Woodcrest Lane in Gardendale, Alabama
Woodcrest Lane in Gardendale is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and ends at Longwood Drive, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Fast food restaurants
Pet stores
Pharmacies
Craft stores
Places of worship
Video game stores
Banks
Dentist offices
Delis
Restaurants
Gas stations
Car dealerships
Cafes
Bakeries
Streets nearby
Highcroft Drive0.1 mi
Highcroft Circle0.1 mi
Brookline Road0.1 mi
Longwood Drive0.1 mi
Springdale Drive0.2 mi
Ridgeland Drive0.2 mi
Lenora Drive0.2 mi
Ashford Drive0.2 mi
Thornhill Road0.2 mi
Wren Way0.2 mi
Springbrook Lane0.3 mi
Gardenia Trace0.3 mi
Longwood Circle0.3 mi
Evergreen Court0.3 mi
Sparrow Circle0.3 mi
Woodridge Place0.3 mi
Longwood Way0.3 mi
Princeton Parkway0.3 mi
Gardenia Terrace0.3 mi
Brookline Circle0.3 mi
Blackberry Grove0.4 mi
Cambridge Place0.4 mi
Hand LaneFieldstown
0.4 mi
Ashford Avenue0.4 mi
Cherry Blossom Lane0.4 mi
Bristol Lane0.4 mi
Cove Lane0.4 mi
Cove Drive0.5 mi
New Found Road0.5 mi
Longwood Place0.5 mi
Mitzy DriveOak Grove Freewill Baptist Church
0.5 mi
Northridge Circle0.5 mi
Fieldstown Road0.5 mi
Crown Point Lane0.5 mi
Northridge Drive0.5 mi
Crestview Drive0.6 mi
Phillips DriveFieldstown Church
0.6 mi
Rolling Ridge Lane0.6 mi
Sierra Drive0.6 mi
Sierra Street0.6 mi
Oak DriveHopkins
0.7 mi
Tylea Oaks Drive0.7 mi
Hickory Drive0.8 mi
Sutherland Court0.8 mi
Westwood Road0.9 mi
Churches nearby
Central Baptist Church0.4 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Solid Oak Adult & Pediatric Clinic0.5 mi
Houses nearby
Gardendale Fire Station 2 crew quarters0.5 mi
Service buildings nearby
Gardendale Fire Station 20.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |