Covington Road in Buffalo, New York
Covington Road in Erie County is an asphalted footpath. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Taunton Place and crosses Parkside Avenue and ends at North Drive. Covington Road also exists in Livingston County and Westchester County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 30 mph
- Route
- north-south
Hair salons
Liquor stores
Bus stops
Schools
Frame shops
Pubs
Bike shops
Galleries
- Buffalo Canvas (Web) at Hertel Avenue 1882 (14216) – approx. 0.4 mi.
Places of worship
Beauty salons
Bars
Interior decorators
Cafes
Recycling stations
Streets nearby
Starin AvenueNorth Park Lutheran
0.1 mi
Winston Road0.1 mi
Voorhees Avenue0.2 mi
North Drive0.2 mi
Blantyre Road0.2 mi
Standish Road0.2 mi
Former International Branch Foot Path0.2 mi
Admiral Road0.2 mi
Parkside AvenueBuffalo Zoo, Parkside, Fairy Cakes, Alice, Ever After Books, 7-Eleven, SM 79
0.2 mi
St Lawrence AvenuePublic School 86
0.2 mi
Tacoma AvenueCarmelite Monastery
0.2 mi
Henley Road0.3 mi
Coburg Street0.3 mi
Wingate Avenue0.3 mi
Rosemary Avenue0.3 mi
Carmel RoadA Stylish Creation
0.3 mi
Arundel Road0.3 mi
Groveland Street0.3 mi
North Parker Avenue0.3 mi
Wallace Avenue0.3 mi
Brinton Street0.3 mi
Cunard Road0.3 mi
Rachel Vincent Way0.3 mi
Alden Avenue0.4 mi
Hecla Street0.4 mi
Taunton Place0.4 mi
Parker AvenueCentral Park, Daily Planet
0.4 mi
Taft Place0.4 mi
Newport Avenue0.4 mi
Frontenac Avenue0.4 mi
Revere Place0.4 mi
Huntington AvenueLenahan Dermatology
0.4 mi
Sagamore Terrace0.4 mi
Hertel AvenueBuffalo Police Department D District, DaVita Dialysis, Hertel Ave & K mart (WB), Hertel Ave & Botsford Place (WB), Shickluna Bikes, Hertel & Voorhees, Hertel & Vorrhees, JP Checker's, Mink Beauty Salon, Ella James Home Decor, Buffalo Canvas, La Aesthetics, Clairabella Salon, Nickel City Barber, Colonie Lounge & Hertel Cigar Bar, The Cereal Spot, The Public House of Buffalo, The New Age Salon, Walgreens, Amazon Locker - Dorm, Just Pizza, Jimmy's Texas Hots, Cricket Wireless, Rachel's Mediterranean, Family Dollar, Hertel Ave & Camden Ave (WB), North Park Branch Library, New Generation Church, Hertel Ave & K-Mart (EB), Hertel Ave & Delaware Ave (WB), Hertel Ave & Military Rd (WB), WRA Buffalo Wing Spot, CCF Auto, Hertel & Wellington, Bon Fire Crafts, North Park, Greater Buffalo Orthodontics, Nicole 3 Salon, La Kueva, Hertel & Starin, State of the Art, Classic Man Barber Shop, Salon of Essence, Modern Nostalga, Wine on Hertel, The House of Olives, Studio 1404, ROOM, Clayton's on Hertel, Parker Pharmacy, The Main Frame, Hertel Home Consignment, Zarell, North Studio Nail Salon, Teeth Whitening Spa 2, AllImage Graphics, Balanced Body Foods, Bertha's Diner, Més Que, 5 Venoms Tattoo, Spoke & Dagger Co., Agorie Headwear, Her Story, P.S. Accessories, North Park Theatre, Get Smoked, Monroe MedSpa, Daisy's Doghouse, Hilites Hair Salon, Revolution Gallery, Buffalo Apparel Company, Gutter Pop Comics, MJ Rose Salon, Cone Five Gallery, The Burning Buffalo Bar and Grill, North Park Florist, John Marfoglia Antiques, Eyewhere Unlimited, Queen City Vintage, Lloyd Taco Factory, Sterling Tap and Wurst, Buffalo Mart, Churn Soft Serve, Purrfect Cafe and Gallery, Scissors Inc, Colour Me Pretty Kidz Spa, China Star Restaurant, Blackbird Sweets, The Pasta Peddler, Cloud 9 Smokes & Vapors, Salina Paris Salon, Health Revolutions Chiropractic, Del Denby Tavern, CAE Gallery, Korona Jewelry, Buffalo Vapor Lounge, Mimi's Salon, North Buffalo Dental Group, Siedlecki Cataract & Vision Care, Presidential Sweets Barber Shop, Brain and Spine Center, Anthony Paul Salon, Marianna Bridal, WNY Bottle Redemption, Thou Art Beautiful Hair Salon, Hertel Liquor Library, Good Looks, Buffalo Airbrush Tan, Public School 51, PS 94 West Hertel Academy, Hertel Ave & Military Rd (EB), Hertel Ave & Rosalia St (EB), Wasted Space Tattoo Shop, Princessa's Studio & Art Gallery, Rudys Fade Factory, XO Hair Studio, Richel Formalwear, Out There Records, Remnant House Outreach Church, RazorSharp BarberShop, Hertel Electronics, Chick's Barbershop, Buffalo Save & Go, Candi Coated Kizz Hair Salon, Mimo Decor, Daddio's Pizza, White Dog Vintage, Urbanity, Burning Question Tattoo, Bodied Beauty Bar, City Nails, Antique Lamp Co and Gift Emporium, Start With Sleep, Shish Kabab Express, BFLO Hydration, Hair by Jordan Pursel, The Little Club, Johnny's Meats, Stella & Brooke Gift Studio, Jeanie's Barbershop & Salon, Terrapin Station, Hertel Ave Cafe & Bakery, Vape Lyfe, Cloud Shisha, Sahara Hookah Lounge, Newroz Market, Laced Salon and Hair Boutique, Hertel Ave & Delaware Ave (EB), The Merry Shelley, Avenue Pizza & Pasta
0.5 mi
Abandoned railways nearby
Black Rock Branch0.3 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
The School Lofts @Parkside0.2 mi
Banks nearby
M&T Bank0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Capstone Engineering0.4 mi
The Lofts At Warwick0.4 mi
Centro Culturale Italiano di Buffalo0.5 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Lenzart Photographic Lab0.4 mi
Dentist's offices nearby
Nickel City Dentisty0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
St Rose Of Lima Roman Catholic Church0.2 mi
School buildings nearby
North Park Academy (Public School 66)0.3 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Dashh's Markets Inc & Companies0.3 mi
Dash's Market0.3 mi
Lexington Co-op0.4 mi
Variety stores nearby
Family Dollar0.4 mi
Other nearby
North Park0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |