Carpenter Lane in Town of Horicon Township, New York
Carpenter Lane in Warren County is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Brant Lake Estates Road and crosses State Highway 8. Carpenter Lane also exists in Rensselaer County, Saratoga County, Yates County, Ulster County and Nassau County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Viewpoints
Places of worship
Libraries
General stores
Streets nearby
Brant Lake Estates Road0.2 mi
Brant Lake Estates Loop Road0.3 mi
Pleasant View0.3 mi
State Highway 8Brant Lake, Horicon Free Public Library, Horicon Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Brant Lake Heights0.4 mi
Palisades Road0.4 mi
Butler Loop0.5 mi
Ross Lane0.5 mi
Blue Lake Heights Drive Extent0.6 mi
Blue Lake Heights Drive0.6 mi
Duell Hill Road0.6 mi
Butlers Circle0.6 mi
Pine Ridge Drive0.6 mi
Orlin Duell Road0.6 mi
Chippewa Loop0.8 mi
Michael Drive0.8 mi
Pease Hill Road0.9 mi
Brantwood Heights Road0.9 mi
Jack and Jill1.1 mi
Jim Younes Road1.1 mi
New Street1.2 mi
South Ike Hayes Road1.2 mi
Stairway to Heaven1.2 mi
Market StreetThe Hub
1.2 mi
Ricks Run1.2 mi
Counter Point Lane1.3 mi
Hayesburg RoadSouth Horicon
1.3 mi
Fox Hill trailMoxham mountain overlook, Gore mountain overlook, Mill Pond overlook
1.3 mi
Ike Hayes Extended1.3 mi
Constellation1.3 mi
Golden Carrot Loop1.4 mi
Bennet Road1.4 mi
Mill Road1.4 mi
Grassville Road1.5 mi
Paradise Point1.5 mi
Cozy Cova1.5 mi
Rebound Loop1.6 mi
Gibbons Road1.7 mi
Al Bean Road1.7 mi
Town Shed Road1.7 mi
Streeter Pond Road1.8 mi
Pine Road2.0 mi
Davis Road2.0 mi
Hillside Drive2.0 mi
Waterways nearby
Spuytenduivel Brook1.5 mi
Museums nearby
Town of Horicon Museum0.9 mi
Parks nearby
Town of Horicon1.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
St. Paul's Episcopal1.3 mi
Waters nearby
Streeter Pond1.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |