Select Alarms in Hamilton City

Select Alarms in Hamilton City ist ein Büro (web: https://www.selectalarms.co.nz/), Somerset Street 4.

House Number
4
Street
Somerset Street
Building Type
office building
Website
https://www.selectalarms.co.nz/

Bus stops

  • Norton Rd – approx. 250 m.
  • 31 King St – approx. 250 m.
  • 3 Norton Rd – approx. 300 m.
  • 12 Norton Rd – approx. 300 m.
  • 26 King St – approx. 300 m.
  • Norton Rd (opp Founders Theatre) – approx. 300 m.
  • 28 Marama St – approx. 300 m.
  • Tristram St (Language Institute) – approx. 350 m.
  • 25 Marama St – approx. 350 m.
  • 38 King St – approx. 350 m.

Car parts shops

  • Mount Shop – approx. 100 m.
  • Partmaster (opening hours: Mon–Fri 7:30–17:30; Sat 8:30–14) at Devon Road 2 – approx. 200 m.
  • Autolign at Somerset Street 34D – approx. 350 m.

Fishing shops

  • Fullon Fishing at Somerset Street 7A – approx. 50 m.

Music schools

  • Da Capo Music Centre at Somerset Street 11A – approx. 100 m.

Carpet shops

  • Van Dyks Flooring Xtra at King Street 2 – approx. 250 m.

Off-licences

  • Super Liquor at Norton Road 1 – approx. 300 m.

Social centres

  • Hamilton Workingmen's Club at King Street 20 – approx. 350 m.

Car repair shops

  • Roland Automotive Tech Ltd at Somerset Street 30 – approx. 300 m.
  • Steve Crow Panelbeaters at King Street 37 – approx. 300 m.

Cafés

  • Gather Food House (coffee shop, outdoor seating, vegan options) at Somerset Street 5 – approx. 50 m.

Tile shops

  • Tile Space (opening hours: Mon–Fri 7:30–17; Sat 9–12:30) at Somerset Street 10 – approx. 100 m.

Clothing shops

  • EmbroidMe at King Street 4 – approx. 250 m.

Tyre shops

  • Tyrepro at Norton Road 1 – approx. 300 m.

Electrical shops

  • J A Russell Ltd at Somerset Street 31 – approx. 300 m.

Shops nearby

Nuplex Construction
200 m
NZ Safety
250 m
Gravitas Media
250 m
Plumbing World
250 m
Edward Gibbon
350 m

Bathroom furnishing shops nearby

Bathroom Base
250 m
Mico Plumbing Mico Bathrooms
400 m

Buildings nearby

St John Regional Headquarters
100 m
St John Ambulance
150 m
Metro Urgent Couriers
150 m
Rotating Machinery Supplies Ltd
200 m
DB Chartered Accountants Ltd
200 m
First Church Centre
200 m
Waikato Cleaning Supplies
250 m
SPI Youth Centre
400 m
Hamilton Squash and Tennis Club
500 m

Cafés nearby

Waikato Cafe and Bakery
400 m

Car dealerships nearby

Triple H Motors
350 m

Car parts shops nearby

BNT Automotive
150 m
Pan Pacific Auto Electronics
150 m

Car repair shops nearby

Hamilton Panelworks
150 m
King Street Auto Bodies
350 m
ATL Balancing & Driveline
450 m
Pickerill Auto Electrical
450 m

Carpet shops nearby

Murray Charteris Flooring
100 m

Commercial buildings nearby

Armourguard
200 m

Fitness centres nearby

Next Level Fitness Studio
300 m

Funeral directors nearby

Seddon Park Funeral Home
50 m

Hi-fi shops nearby

The Audio Consultant
450 m

Office buildings nearby

Indeserve
50 m
Access
200 m

Parks nearby

Hinemoa Park
300 m
Fraser Tech Park
500 m

Party supplies shops nearby

Carlton Party Hire
250 m

Places of worship nearby

First Presbyterian Church
150 m

Radio electronics shops nearby

Jaycar Electronics
400 m

Retail buildings nearby

Active Electrical Suppliers Ltd
150 m
HCD Flow Technology
250 m
Auto Valet & Ming Centre
450 m

Social facilities nearby

Waikato Womens Refuge
450 m

Sports centres nearby

Fraser Tech Rugby Football Club
500 m

Stadiums nearby

FMG Stadium Waikato
650 m

Tile shops nearby

Tile Warehouse
50 m

Warehouses nearby

Moreland Fabrics
400 m