Little Street in Andalusia, Alabama
Little Street in Andalusia is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Carlton Avenue and ends at South Cotton Street. Little Street also exists in Crenshaw County and Jefferson County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Schools
Clinics
Post offices
Hardware stores
Cell phone stores
Museums
- Three Notch Museum (Web) – approx. 0.5 mi.
Restaurants
Fire stations
Town halls
Gas stations
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
Auburn Avenue0.2 mi
Carlton Avenue0.2 mi
West Watson0.2 mi
Carolina Street0.2 mi
Searcy Street0.2 mi
Morrison Street0.2 mi
Jackson Avenue0.2 mi
Baker Street0.2 mi
Riley Street0.2 mi
King Street0.3 mi
Knox Street0.3 mi
Jernigan Street0.3 mi
Rankin Street0.3 mi
Brooks Street0.3 mi
South Three Notch StreetCentral Church of Christ
0.3 mi
George Street0.3 mi
South Cotton Street0.4 mi
Shorewood Drive0.4 mi
Delhi Drive0.4 mi
Simmons Street0.4 mi
Faukenberry Road0.4 mi
Cadiz Street0.4 mi
Baisden Street0.4 mi
Pears Street0.4 mi
Pearl Street0.4 mi
Palmetto Street0.5 mi
Montgomery Street0.5 mi
Historical Central StreetThree Notch Museum
0.5 mi
Burnette StreetAndalusia Fire Department
0.5 mi
Coffee StreetAndalusia, Big Mike's Steakhouse
0.5 mi
Court Square0.5 mi
Church Street0.5 mi
Mc Gowino Street0.5 mi
Troy Street0.5 mi
Hixon Drive0.5 mi
Opp Avenue0.5 mi
10th Avenue0.5 mi
Bow Street0.5 mi
McGowin Street0.5 mi
Crescent Street0.6 mi
Philo Lane0.6 mi
Dunson StreetCenergy
0.6 mi
Banks nearby
Regions Bank0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Covington County E9-1-10.2 mi
Courthouses nearby
Covington County Courthouse0.5 mi
Hair salons nearby
Posh Salon Studio0.5 mi
Libraries nearby
Andalusia Public Library0.4 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Clark Cinema Andalusia0.5 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |