Briar Creek Circle in Auburn, Alabama
Briar Creek Circle in Auburn is a two-lane, asphalted residential street. It runs in an east-west direction and ends at Sanders Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- east-west
Restaurants
Veterinary clinics
Auto parts stores
Fast food restaurants
Bus stops
Cafes
Supermarkets
Banks
Hardware stores
Vape shops
Liquor stores
Self storages
Beauty salons
Recycling stations
Hair salons
Gift shops
Streets nearby
Sanders Street300 ft
Sanders Court400 ft
Juniper Drive0.1 mi
Hickory Lane0.1 mi
Penny Lane0.2 mi
Timberdale Court0.2 mi
Pine Hills AvenueCedar Brook
0.2 mi
Lancaster Avenue0.2 mi
South Cedarbrook Drive0.2 mi
Granite CourtGranite Hills
0.2 mi
Charles AvenueHead Estates
0.2 mi
Wilson Street0.3 mi
Cary DriveCary Woods
0.3 mi
Owens Road0.3 mi
Ridgewood Court0.3 mi
Jenkins Drive0.3 mi
Felton Lane0.3 mi
Sycamore Drive0.3 mi
Thornapple Lane0.3 mi
Redwood Court0.3 mi
North Cedarbrook Drive0.4 mi
Greentree Lane0.4 mi
Laurel Drive0.5 mi
North College StreetThe Pita Pit, Auburn Art, The Auburn Popcorn Company, Campus Barber Shop, Mellow Mushroom, Jimmy John's, Big Blue Bagel, Charming Oaks Clothing Company, Pretty Please Nail Salon, Wrapsody, Elisabet Boutique, Luxury Nail Spa, Kung Fu Tea, Tacorita, Bizilia's Cafe, fab'rik, Arigato Sushi Boutique, Eddie's Calzones, Esposito's Italian Bistro, Halftime Sports Bar & Grill, Stamp, Ellie Clothing, The Yard Milkshake Bar, Mochiatsu, Dunkin', Domino's, Papa John's, Auburn Generator and Starter, Auburn Flowers and Gifts, Vapor Craft, Liberty Properties, The Bottle
0.5 mi
Sehoy Circle0.5 mi
Dewey Street0.5 mi
Raintree Avenue0.5 mi
Velma Court0.5 mi
North Donahue DriveWoodland Hills, Well Red: Second Story
0.6 mi
Pride Avenue0.6 mi
Hollytree Lane0.6 mi
Crosby Avenue0.6 mi
Julie Avenue0.6 mi
Seay Street0.6 mi
Shoppers WayPublix
0.7 mi
Pinnacle Dr0.8 mi
Cary Creek Road0.8 mi
Legacy Lane0.8 mi
Banks nearby
Auburn University Federal Credit Union0.6 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Wendy's0.7 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Russel Building Supply0.6 mi
Parks nearby
Hickory Dickory Park0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church0.5 mi
True Deliverance Holiness Church0.6 mi
Residential areas nearby
Summer Wind Apartments0.4 mi
Retail areas nearby
The Shoppes at Cary Creek0.7 mi
School buildings nearby
Pick Elementary School0.6 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Walmart Neighborhood Market0.4 mi
Veterinary clinics nearby
Village Veterinary Clinic0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |