Dunbar Drive in Troy, Alabama
Dunbar Drive in Troy is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses Senn Court and North 3 Notch Street. It ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Places of worship
Schools
Streets nearby
Senn Court400 ft
New Street0.3 mi
North 3 Notch StreetGood Way Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Railroad Avenue0.4 mi
Rose Circle0.4 mi
N Court0.4 mi
Copeland Street0.5 mi
North Knox Street0.5 mi
John Lewis Drive0.5 mi
Badcock Street0.5 mi
Jasmine Court0.6 mi
Gibbs Street0.6 mi
Hill Street0.6 mi
Lighfoot DriveOaks Heights
0.6 mi
Woodland Hills Drive0.7 mi
Charles Townsend Trailer Parkway0.7 mi
Aster Circle0.7 mi
Warren Court0.7 mi
Diana Street0.7 mi
Mahone Court0.7 mi
Arrowhead Drive0.7 mi
Harold Street0.7 mi
Watkins Street0.7 mi
Boatner0.7 mi
Aster Avenue0.7 mi
South Knox Avenue0.8 mi
Hubbard StreetGreen Oaks
0.8 mi
Watkins Court0.8 mi
Trojan WayNew Life Church
0.8 mi
East Fairview Avenue0.8 mi
Ice StreetMorning Star Baptist Church
0.8 mi
Plum StreetBethel Baptist Church
0.8 mi
Sage Street0.8 mi
Carver Drive0.8 mi
West Fairview Avenue0.8 mi
Orion Street0.8 mi
Lake Avenue0.9 mi
Wiley Street0.9 mi
Giddens Street0.9 mi
East Orange Street0.9 mi
Walters Street0.9 mi
Oakland Heights Drive0.9 mi
Hillside Street0.9 mi
Townsend0.9 mi
Terrace TrailTrojan Terrace
0.9 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Copeland Cemetery0.5 mi
Oakwood Cemetery0.7 mi
Railways nearby
CSX Dothan Subdivision0.7 mi
Waters nearby
Stephens Pond1.0 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |