McConico Road in Shelby County, Alabama
McConico Road in Shelby County is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and crosses Highway 25 and Clarecastle Lane. It ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Streets nearby
Clarecastle Lane0.4 mi
County Road 4830.6 mi
Woodall Road0.7 mi
Mt Canaan Circle0.7 mi
Slaughters Drive0.7 mi
Keller LaneAllen Cemetery
0.7 mi
Justice Road0.7 mi
County Road 4790.8 mi
Keller Drive0.9 mi
Miller Road0.9 mi
Highway 25Calcis, Duncan Chapel, First Born Church, Vandiver, Mount Olive Cemetery, Vandiver Post Office
0.9 mi
Minnie's Place1.0 mi
Garrett RoadCalcis Church
1.1 mi
Rose Road1.4 mi
County Road 4671.4 mi
Steeple Chase Lane1.8 mi
Pumpkin Hollow Road1.8 mi
Walking Trail1.8 mi
Breezeway Drive1.8 mi
Windy Valley Drive1.9 mi
Pumpkin Point1.9 mi
Autumn Drive1.9 mi
Woodhaven Lane1.9 mi
Windy Lane1.9 mi
Walking Path1.9 mi
Beulah Lane2.0 mi
Pioneer WayChurch of God of Prophecy
2.0 mi
Peterson Drive2.0 mi
Moon Shiners Way2.0 mi
Rocky Hollow Lane2.0 mi
Falling Leaf Lane2.0 mi
County Road 4692.0 mi
Shadow Oak Court2.1 mi
3rd AvenueBeulah Church
2.1 mi
County Road 81Pentecostal Church
2.1 mi
Brasher Street2.1 mi
Shadowood Lane2.1 mi
Pear Tree Lane2.2 mi
2nd Avenue2.2 mi
Walker Street2.2 mi
Mulberry Hill Road2.2 mi
Park Way Drive2.2 mi
Annabelle Way2.3 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Sterrett Cemetery2.0 mi
Beulah Cemetery2.0 mi
Churches nearby
Youth Building1.9 mi
Pastorum1.9 mi
Places of worship nearby
Beulah Baptist Church2.0 mi
Railways nearby
Central of Georgia District1.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |