8th Avenue Northeast in Carbon Hill, Alabama
8th Avenue Northeast in Carbon Hill is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from 8th Avenue Northwest and crosses Nauvoo Road and 2nd Street Northeast and ends at 8th Avenue. 8th Avenue Northeast also exists in Cullman County, Jefferson County, Morgan County, Pickens County and Tuscaloosa County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Places of worship
Streets nearby
7th Avenue Northeast450 ft
2nd Street Northeast0.1 mi
7th AvenueCarbon Hill Church of Christ
0.1 mi
Sycamore Street0.1 mi
Northeast 2nd Street0.1 mi
9th Avenue NorthwestCarbon Hill Elementary School, Carbon Hill Junior High School
0.1 mi
8th Avenue0.2 mi
Nauvoo Road0.2 mi
6th Avenue NortheastGrant Christian Methodist Episcopal Chapel
0.2 mi
Northwest 2nd Street0.2 mi
Northeast 7th Avenue0.2 mi
2nd Street Northwest0.2 mi
3rd Street Northwest0.2 mi
5th Avenue0.2 mi
8th Avenue Northwest0.2 mi
10th Avenue Northwest0.2 mi
2nd Way Northwest0.3 mi
3rd Street Northeast0.3 mi
1st Avenue Northwest0.3 mi
4th Street Northwest0.3 mi
4th AvenueFirst Methodist Church
0.3 mi
5th Avenue Northwest0.3 mi
5th Avenue Northeast0.3 mi
4th Avenue Northeast0.3 mi
Northwest 7th Avenue0.3 mi
4th Avenue Northwest0.3 mi
5th Court Northeast0.3 mi
12th Avenue Northwest0.3 mi
North Way 1st0.3 mi
11th Avenue Northeast0.4 mi
North W 4th Avenue0.4 mi
11th Avenue0.4 mi
3rd Avenue Northeast0.4 mi
3rd Avenue NorthwestCarbon Hill Presbyterian Church
0.4 mi
5th Street Northwest0.4 mi
Northwest 12th Avenue0.4 mi
10th Avenue0.4 mi
Northwest Place 10.4 mi
2nd Place Northwest0.4 mi
3rd Place Northwest0.4 mi
11th Avenue Northwest0.4 mi
Northwest 6th Street0.4 mi
2nd Lane Northwest0.4 mi
Northwest Lane 10.4 mi
Northwest 5th Avenue0.4 mi
2nd Avenue Northwest0.4 mi
6th Street Northwest0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |