Carol Place in Alameda County, California
Carol Place in Alameda County is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Kelly Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Seagrams Court150 ft
Naomi Drive250 ft
Sunnybrook Court350 ft
Glenn Ellen Drive350 ft
Northview Drive400 ft
Mossy Rock Drive450 ft
Eddy StreetEddy Street & Kelly Street
500 ft
Ridge Crest Court550 ft
Valley Brook Way0.1 mi
Lakeridge Avenue0.1 mi
Valley Brook Court0.1 mi
Kelly StreetKelly Street & Mossy Rock Drive, Kelly Street & Byron Street, Kelly Street & Prime Avenue
0.1 mi
Byron Street0.1 mi
Shannon Court0.1 mi
Costa Drive0.1 mi
Ernest Court0.1 mi
Mona Marie Court0.1 mi
Geraldine Court0.2 mi
Shawn WayShawn Way & Glenn Ellen Drive
0.2 mi
Canyon Drive0.2 mi
Lopes Court0.2 mi
Prime Avenue0.2 mi
Jamie Way0.2 mi
Union Avenue0.2 mi
Hollow Lane0.2 mi
Orion Street0.2 mi
Ursa Way0.2 mi
Taipan Court0.2 mi
Matthew Court0.2 mi
Valley View Drive0.2 mi
Butte Street0.2 mi
Cloud View Lane0.3 mi
Vista Court0.3 mi
Sierra Avenue0.3 mi
Hardeman Street0.3 mi
Pickford Way0.3 mi
Blanding Court0.3 mi
Woodroe Avenue0.3 mi
Maud AvenueMaud Avenue & Kelly Street, Maud Avenue & D Street, Maud Avenue & Romagnolo Street
0.3 mi
Pepperwood Place0.3 mi
Monika Lane0.3 mi
Christopher Court0.3 mi
Sparks Way0.4 mi
Woodroe Court0.4 mi
Nula Way0.4 mi
Castleberry Court0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Lakeridge Park0.2 mi
Don Castro Regional Recreation Area0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Don Castro Lake0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |