Chevron in Oakland, California

Chevron in Oakland is a gas station (wheelchair accessible, opening hours: 24/7), Grand Avenue 350. Chevron also exists in Fremont, San Leandro, Union City, Pleasanton and Dublin.

House Number
350
Street
Grand Avenue
Amenity
gas station
Building Type
covered area
Wheelchair Access
yes

Restaurants

  • Noori Chicken (Chicken, Korean) at Grand Avenue 366 – approx. 100 ft.
  • Enssaro (Ethiopian, opening hours: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun 11:30–22; Fri, Sat 11:30–23) at Grand Avenue 357 (94610) – approx. 200 ft.
  • Jong Ga House (Korean, opening hours: Mon–Sat 11–23; Sun 12–23) at Grand Avenue 372 – approx. 200 ft.
  • Oasis (vegan options, vegetarian options) – approx. 250 ft.
  • Grand Avenue Thai Cuisine (Thai, opening hours: Mon–Thu 17:30–21; Fri, Sat 17–22; Sun 17–21) at Grand Avenue 384 – approx. 300 ft.
  • Mama Oakland (Italian, wheelchair accessible, Drinks: Wine, opening hours: Mon–Fri 11:30–15, 17–21) at Grand Avenue 388 – approx. 300 ft.
  • Los Cantaros Restaurant And Taqueria (Mexican, wheelchair accessible, opening hours: Thu–Tue 11–21) at Grand Avenue 336 (94610) – approx. 300 ft.
  • House of Curries (Indian) – approx. 450 ft.

Bars

  • Bay Grape (Drinks: Beer, Wine) at Grand Avenue 376 – approx. 200 ft.
  • Clio’s Bookshop (opening hours: Sat, Sun 11–23; Mon–Fri 16–23) at Grand Avenue 353 – approx. 250 ft.
  • Room 389 (opening hours: Tue–Sun 9–15; Tue 15–22; Wed–Fri 15–0; Sat 12–0; Sun 15–22) at Grand Avenue 389 (94610) – approx. 400 ft.

Post offices

  • The UPS Store (wheelchair accessible) at Grand Avenue 360 (94610) – approx. 50 ft.

Gas stations

  • True Zero (True Zero, opening hours: open 24/7, wheelchair accessible) at Grand Avenue 350 – approx. 150 ft.

Bike rentals

  • Bay Wheels (Motivate, 23 vehicles, fee required) – approx. 400 ft.

Bus stops

  • Grand Avenue & Perkins Street – approx. 150 ft.
  • Grand Avenue & Staten Avenue – approx. 450 ft.

Liquor stores

  • Grand Express at Grand Avenue 363 (94610) – approx. 200 ft.
  • Lake Merritt Super at Grand Avenue 364 (94610) – approx. 200 ft.

Artworks

  • Nipsey Hussle (Artist: Timothy B and Natty Rebel) – approx. 200 ft.

Hair salons

  • Mio Spa & Salon at Grand Avenue 387 (94610) – approx. 400 ft.

Streets nearby

Ellita Avenue
250 ft
Belmont Street
250 ft
Perkins Street
True Zero, Lake Merritt Super
400 ft
Lee Street
Free Library
500 ft
Van Buren Avenue
Adams Point
0.1 mi
Staten Avenue
0.1 mi
Bellevue Avenue
In the shadow of giants, Easterbrook Fountain, Southwest Gate, Children's Memorial Statue, Gift Shop, Rapunzel's Castle, Hey, Diddle Diddle, Peter's Big Pumpkin Espresso, Mary Had a Little Lamb, Rotary Nature Center Totem Pole, Ripple Fountain, Lake Merritt Boating Center, Lake Merritt Sailboat House
0.2 mi
Lenox Avenue
0.2 mi
Grand Avenue
Zanzi, Dave's Hot Chicken, Chubby Up Mini Mart, Mama's Boy, Grand Avenue & Harrison Street, The Melt, Farley's East, Mela Bistro, Trek, Slick and Dapper, Lisa's Nails, Grand Avenue & Weldon Avenue, Merritt Station Cafe, Kume Spa, Young's 1 Hour Dry Cleaners, KumeFloat, House of Curries, Grand Avenue & Staten Avenue, Jong Ga House, Bay Grape, Grand Avenue Thai Cuisine, Mama Oakland, Room 389, Mio Spa & Salon, Noori Chicken, Nipsey Hussle, Carbon Health, 33 Station Barbershop, Alameda Pediatric Dentistry, Clio’s Bookshop, Grand Avenue & Perkins Street, Grand Avenue & Euclid Avenue, Oaktown Spice Shop, Allure Salon Oakland, East Bay Veterinary Clinic, Grand Lake Kitchen, Comal Next Door, Grand Avenue & Valdez Street, Bay Wheels, Los Cantaros Restaurant And Taqueria, True Burger, Grand Avenue & Park View Terrace, 1888 Coffee Company, Grand Avenue & Bellevue Avenue, Grand Ave at Webster St, Grand Avenue & Webster Street, USS Maine Torpedo Port, Modigliani Cafe, Grand Avenue & Santa Clara Avenue, General Computer Systems, T-Shirt Print and Embriodery, Hunan Village Restaurant, Neecha Thai, Alkali Rye, Martinizing, Grand Lake Sew & Vac, Beauty Supplies, Studio Grand, Eye Care for You, Yang Chow Restaurant, Grand Lake Market and Liquor, Davis Cleaners, Classic Cuts, Urban Furniture, Lee's Discount Florist, Alyce on Grand, Radbird, Grand Avenue & MacArthur Boulevard, Grand Avenue & El Embarcadero, Lakeview Bicycle, Grand Avenue & Wildwood Avenue, Bayleaf, Walden Pond Books, Miss Saigon, Smitty's, Oakland Optometry, Samurai Sushi Boat, The Nail Shop, Qi Dumpling Lounge, Domino's, Brite Cleaners, Almond & Oak, Grand Lake Veterinary Hospital, Lynn & Lu's Cafe, Karen's Salon, Custom Sofa Co., Ordinaire Wine Shop, Panorama Framing, The Mix, Michael Mischer Chocolates, The Alley, Aisle5, Grand Avenue & Elwood Avenue, Brother and Sisters Flower Shop, The Barbary, Grand Avenue & Lake Park Avenue, Commercial Bank of California, Coach Sushi, The Athletic Club Oakland, Renegade Running, Oasis, Enssaro, Grand Express, The UPS Store, Melo Melo Kava Bar, Mijori Sushi, ReLove, Nail Pro, Bake Sum, Grand Avenue & Jean Street, Safeway, Copy Plus Printing, Grand Oaks Restaurant, Mobil, Tada Ramen & Yakitori, Grand Avenue & Mandana Boulevard, L & M Laundrette, Shogun, The Star, Traci's Nails
0.2 mi
Lagunitas Avenue
Community Library
0.3 mi
Burk Street
Say My Name
0.3 mi

Amusement parks nearby

Children's Fairyland
0.2 mi

Apartment buildings nearby

Victorian Park Apartments
250 ft
New Yorker
400 ft
The Belmont Staten
500 ft
Mayfair Apartments
500 ft
Park Bellevue Tower
0.1 mi
The Normandee
0.1 mi
The Farol
0.1 mi
Bellevue Towers
0.2 mi
Avévista
0.2 mi

Artworks nearby

Earth Maze
0.2 mi

Buildings nearby

The Bellevue-Staten
0.1 mi
Lakeside Lawn Bowling Club
0.2 mi
Aviary
0.2 mi
American Indian Child Resource Center
0.2 mi
Lake Merritt Sailboat House
0.3 mi

Commercial buildings nearby

Women's Athletic Club of Alameda County Building
550 ft

Community centers nearby

Lakeside Garden Center
0.2 mi

Fast food restaurants nearby

Ahn's Quarter Pound Burger
0.2 mi

Gardens nearby

Golden State Bonsai Garden
0.3 mi
The Gardens at Lake Merritt
0.3 mi

Gas stations nearby

Propel
100 ft

Museums nearby

Rotary Nature Center (Closed for renovation)
0.1 mi
Junior Center of Art and Science
0.2 mi

Office buildings nearby

Advanced Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Group
450 ft
St Paul's Episcopal School
0.2 mi

Parks nearby

Lakeside Park
0.4 mi

Places of worship nearby

Grand Avenue Seventh Day Adventist Church
0.1 mi
Resurrection Lutheran Church
0.2 mi

Playgrounds nearby

Kiwanis Kiddie Korner
0.1 mi

Public restrooms nearby

Humpty Dumpty Wall Restrooms
0.2 mi

Residential buildings nearby

The Van Buren Tower
0.1 mi

Restaurants nearby

Round Table Pizza
500 ft

Sheds nearby

Lake Merritt Boating Center
0.3 mi

Social facilities nearby

Lakeside Park Elder Care
450 ft

Sports fields nearby

Lawn Bowling Greens
0.2 mi

Other nearby

Rotary Nature Center
0.2 mi
Humpty Dumpty Wall
0.2 mi