Battery Street in Richmond, CA 94801
Battery Street in Richmond, CA 94801 (Contra Costa County) is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Vernon AvenueOpen Door Mission of Deliverance
0.1 mi
Bay TrailRegatta Boulevard & Melville Square Drive, Assemble Kitchen, Richmond Ferry Terminal, Craneway Pavilion, Dotson Family Marsh Staging Area, Giant, Regatta Boulevard & Northshore Drive, Richmond Police Department
0.1 mi
York Street0.1 mi
Richmond ParkwayA&W, Richmond Parkway & Lakeside Drive, 3400 Richmond Parkway
0.1 mi
Castro StreetTewksbury Avenue & Castro Street, Tewksbury Turnaround
0.1 mi
North Castro Street0.2 mi
Maya Way0.2 mi
Duboce Street0.2 mi
Malcolm Drive0.2 mi
Willard Avenue0.3 mi
Chesley AvenueMcGlothen Temple Church of God in Christ
0.3 mi
Marcus Avenue0.3 mi
Essex Avenue0.3 mi
Martin Drive0.3 mi
Leo Street0.3 mi
Gertrude Avenue0.3 mi
Sanford Avenue0.3 mi
Alamo Avenue0.3 mi
West Ruby Avenue0.3 mi
North Opal Street0.3 mi
West Hensley Street0.3 mi
Ellison Lane0.3 mi
Factory Street0.3 mi
Reid Lane0.3 mi
Fred Jackson WayFred Jackson Way & Grove Avenue, Fred Jackson Way & Silver Avenue, Fred Jackson Way & Market Avenue
0.3 mi
Hensley Street0.4 mi
Kelsey Street0.4 mi
North Jade Street0.4 mi
West Grove Avenue0.4 mi
Opal Court0.4 mi
2nd Street(CLOSED) East Contra Costa County Fire Protection District Station 94
0.4 mi
Lucy Lane0.4 mi
Henry Clark Lane0.4 mi
Calspray Street0.4 mi
Amstan Lane0.4 mi
1st StreetKnightsen Post Office
0.4 mi
Spears Circle0.4 mi
Harrold Street0.4 mi
Silver Avenue0.5 mi
4th StreetDavis Chapel Christian Methodist Episcopal Church
0.5 mi
Cherry Street0.5 mi
Lucas Avenue0.5 mi
Grove Avenue0.5 mi
Truman Street0.5 mi
Enterprise Avenue0.5 mi
7th Street0.6 mi
5th Street0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |