Stanford El Paso in Clovis, California
Stanford El Paso in Clovis is a park. Stanford El Paso is located near North Carey Avenue.
- Leisure
- park
Fast food restaurants
Sporting goods stores
Bus stops
Supermarkets
Hair salons
Pharmacies
Vending machines
Garden centers
Payment terminals
Liquor stores
Restaurants
Clothing stores
Beauty salons
Housewares stores
Supplement stores
Streets nearby
El Paso Avenue300 ft
Decatur Avenue450 ft
North Stanford Avenue500 ft
North Purdue Avenue0.1 mi
Fallbrook Avenue0.1 mi
North Miami Avenue0.1 mi
North Carey Avenue0.1 mi
Bedford Avenue0.2 mi
Houston Avenue0.2 mi
Goshen Avenue0.2 mi
North Bundy Avenue0.3 mi
East Alluvial AvenueAlluvial & Peach, Alluvial & Dartmouth, Alluvial & Minnewawa
0.3 mi
Athens Avenue0.3 mi
North Shirley Avenue0.3 mi
North Renn Avenue0.3 mi
North Fowler AvenueClovis Transit - Route 50 Southbound - Vons Shopping Center (Fowler & Herndon), Bobby Salazar's Taqueria, Panda Express
0.3 mi
Jordan Avenue0.3 mi
North McArthur Avenue0.4 mi
North Claremont Avenue0.4 mi
North Duke Avenue0.4 mi
Oak Avenue0.4 mi
North Acacia Avenue0.4 mi
North Fordham Avenue0.4 mi
North Whittier Avenue0.4 mi
Cromwell Avenue0.4 mi
Birch Avenue0.5 mi
East Nees AvenueGroggs Traditional Irish Pub, Sherwin-Williams, Edible Arrangements, Sport Clips, Central Valley Tutoring, Happy Foot Massage, China Chef, PostalAnnex, Pho VN
0.5 mi
Chennault Avenue0.5 mi
East Lebanon Avenue0.5 mi
North Russell Avenue0.5 mi
Minarets Avenue0.5 mi
North Sunnyside AvenueClovis Transit - Route 10 Northbound - Clovis Adult School, Bicentennial Park
0.5 mi
North Elm Avenue0.5 mi
Dry Creek PathCottonwood Park (Clovis & Alluvial)
0.6 mi
Sierra Freeway0.6 mi
North Phillip AvenueImpression Nails and Spa, Eureka!, The Bakery by Indulge Right, Judy's Donuts, Beard Papa's
0.6 mi
North Marion Avenue0.7 mi
Nees Avenue0.7 mi
East Richmond Avenue0.7 mi
Preuss Drive0.7 mi
Attractions nearby
Clovis Botanical Garden0.7 mi
Churches nearby
New Hope Community Church0.6 mi
Church Office & Jr. High Room0.6 mi
Fire stations nearby
Fresno County Fire Department Station #850.3 mi
Fitness stations nearby
Dry Creak Fitness Station0.6 mi
Parks nearby
Monte Vista 31 Park0.5 mi
Blackhorse II Park0.6 mi
Streams nearby
Alluvial Drain0.5 mi
Big Dry Creek No. 1500.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |