Costa Drive in Hawthorne, CA 90250
Costa Drive in Hawthorne, CA 90250 (Los Angeles County) is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Tahoe Avenue and crosses West 126th Street and ends at Stacy Street. Costa Drive also exists in Kern County and Alameda County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
West 126th Street200 ft
Bart Avenue350 ft
Stacy Street350 ft
West 125th Street450 ft
West 123rd Place0.2 mi
Glasgow Place0.2 mi
West 127th Street0.2 mi
West 124th Place0.2 mi
Felton Avenue0.2 mi
West 127th Place0.2 mi
West 124th Street0.2 mi
Frntal Road0.2 mi
South La Cienega BoulevardDel Aire, EagleRider Motorcycle Sales
0.2 mi
Sundale Avenue0.3 mi
West El Segundo BoulevardChevron
0.3 mi
Pacific Trail0.3 mi
West 130th Street0.3 mi
Isis AvenueStarbucks, NailSpa Excel, Ortho Mattress
0.4 mi
Hindry Avenue0.4 mi
Shoup Avenue0.4 mi
West 131st Street0.4 mi
Strand0.4 mi
123rd Place0.4 mi
West 120th Street0.4 mi
132nd Street0.4 mi
Burl Avenue0.4 mi
Inglewood AvenueTrinity Lutheran Church
0.4 mi
West 133rd Street0.4 mi
West 132nd Street0.4 mi
Manhattan Court0.4 mi
West 122nd Street0.5 mi
Delafield Avenue0.5 mi
Tahoe Avenue0.5 mi
Wiseburn Street0.5 mi
Park Place0.5 mi
Wiseburn Walking Path0.5 mi
San Diego Freeway0.5 mi
West 123rd Street0.5 mi
West 119th PlaceDel Aire Baptist Church, Our Location
0.5 mi
Ocean Gate AvenueOcean Gate Southern Baptist Church
0.5 mi
South Clydepark Avenue0.5 mi
134th Street0.5 mi
West 134th Street0.5 mi
West 134th Place0.5 mi
Construction sites nearby
Hawthorne High School Athletic Fields Project0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Jack in the Box0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Glasgow Park0.3 mi
Playgrounds nearby
Del Aire Park's Playground0.4 mi
Railways nearby
El Segundo Industrial Lead0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |