Microsoft in Sunnyvale, California

Microsoft in Sunnyvale is a commercial building, North Mathilda Avenue 755. Microsoft also exists in Santa Clara.

House Number
755
Street
North Mathilda Avenue
Building Type
commercial building

Fast food restaurants

  • Burger King (Burger King) (Burger, takeout, delivery service, Drive-through, opening hours: Mon–Fri 5–22; Sat–Sun 7–22) at North Mathilda Avenue 773 (94085-3511) – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Mexiquena (Mexican) – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • KFC (Chicken, takeout, opening hours: Mon–Sun 10:30–22) at West Maude Avenue 340 (94085;94086) – approx. 0.3 mi.
  • Marty's Donuts (Donut, takeout, opening hours: Mon–Fri 5–15; Sat 6–15; Sun 7–14) at West Maude Avenue 350 – approx. 0.3 mi.
  • Joy Wok (Chinese) at West Maude Avenue 494 – approx. 0.4 mi.

Restaurants

  • Kitchen at Peery Park (American) at North Mathilda Avenue 767 (94085) – approx. 350 ft.

Cafes

  • Bagel Street Cafe at West Maude Avenue 346 – approx. 0.3 mi.

Artworks

  • Child's Play (Artist: John Krawczyk, steel) – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Child's Play (Artist: John Krawczyk, steel) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Child's Play (Artist: John Krawczyk, steel) – approx. 0.3 mi.
  • Technically West (Artist: Laddie John Dill, steel) – approx. 0.4 mi.

Medical supply stores

  • MedDev Corporation at North Pastoria Avenue 730 (94085) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Simplify Medical, Inc. at North Pastoria Avenue 685 (94085) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Liquor stores

  • Prestige Liquors (opening hours: 9–22:30) at West Maude Avenue 490 – approx. 0.4 mi.

Bus stops

  • North Mathilda Avenue & San Aleso Avenue – approx. 350 ft.
  • North Mathilda Avenue & Almanor Avenue – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • North Mathilda Avenue & West Maude Avenue – approx. 0.3 mi.

Auto repair shops

  • A-1 Performance Auto Repair (opening hours: Mon–Sat 8–18) at North Mathilda Avenue 771 (94085) – approx. 450 ft.
  • Hank Auto Repair at North Mathilda Avenue 771 (94085) – approx. 500 ft.

Hair salons

  • Luxury Studio at West Maude Avenue 344 (94085) – approx. 0.3 mi.