Welzel Lane in Sonoma County, California
Welzel Lane in Sonoma County is an asphalted residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Burndale Road and crosses Miller Road and ends at Napa Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Miller Road150 ft
Burndale Road0.2 mi
Dresel Road0.2 mi
Peary Avenue0.3 mi
Hyde Burndale Road0.4 mi
Zepponi Road0.5 mi
Allen Road0.6 mi
Bundschu RoadGundlach-Bundschu Winery
0.6 mi
Wolf Meadow Lane0.7 mi
Pearson Avenue0.7 mi
Davitto Road0.8 mi
Hyde Road0.8 mi
Herschel Road0.9 mi
Siler Road1.0 mi
Denmark Street1.1 mi
Bennett Road1.2 mi
Mosta Way1.2 mi
Gelardi Road1.2 mi
Knob Hill Road1.2 mi
Knolles Road1.4 mi
8th Street EastBonilla, Batto, Vineburg
1.4 mi
Napa RoadVinebury Post Office
1.4 mi
Arrowhead Mountain Road1.4 mi
Kelly Glen Lane1.4 mi
L V Loop Road1.4 mi
Knolle Bros Road1.5 mi
Victoria Court1.5 mi
Saint Germain Lane1.5 mi
Lovall Valley Court1.5 mi
Hamblin Road1.5 mi
East Macarthur Street1.5 mi
Schellville Road1.5 mi
Cherry Tree Court1.6 mi
Cherry Lane Court1.6 mi
Nut Tree Court1.6 mi
Arrowhead Mountain Trail1.6 mi
South Central AvenueShellville Colony
1.6 mi
Thornsberry Road1.6 mi
Nut Tree Lane1.6 mi
Knight Street1.6 mi
Fremont DriveSchellville, Bliss, The Fremont Diner
1.6 mi
Clark Road1.6 mi
Apple Tree Court1.7 mi
East Napa StreetBuena Vista, Crescent Montessori School, Moldovan Academy, Tesla Supercharger
1.7 mi
Old Winery Court1.7 mi
Buildings nearby
The Bungalow0.6 mi
Delis nearby
Vineburg Deli1.1 mi
Music venues nearby
The Old Redwood Barn0.6 mi
Other nearby
Sonoma Skypark1.0 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |