Stuart-Hobson Middle School in Ward 6, District of Columbia
Stuart-Hobson Middle School in District of Columbia is a school (District of Columbia Public Schools, Elevation 19 m), E Street Northeast 410 (20002) 🌐.
- House Number
- 410
- Postal Code
- 20002
- Street
- E Street Northeast
- Amenity
- school
- Building Type
- school building
- Operator
- District of Columbia Public Schools
- Website
- https://www.stuart-hobson.org/
Bus stops
Wine shops
Artworks
Pubs
Restaurants
Dry cleaners
Cannabis dispensaries
Fast food restaurants
Schools
Convenience stores
Bike rentals
Cafes
Beauty salons
Bakeries
Gas stations
Streets nearby
E Street NortheastStanton Park Dental, Massachusetts Avenue, NW and 1st Street Northwest, E St NE at Columbus Cir NE, E St NE+Columbus Cir, Lovejoy Compost, Church of God of Prophecy
50 ft
Carbery Northeast Place400 ft
Acker Place Northeast450 ft
Groff Court Northeast500 ft
F Street NortheastUnion Kitchen 3rd, Butter Chicken Company 3, DC Supermarket, 8th and F St NE, Columbus Circle / Union Station, Prospect Learning Center
500 ft
Morris Place Northeast0.1 mi
6th Street NortheastCalvary Episcopal Church, Old City Market and Oven, 6th and K St NE, 6th and H St NE, Mount Olive Baptist Church, 6th St NE at H St NE
0.2 mi
D Street NortheastJunction, Nostra Cucina, D St and Maryland Ave NE, Schneider's of Capitol Hill, Union Pub, Capitol Barber & Stylist, Pho79, DC Barber & Spa, iGen Educational Academy, Jacob’s Coffee House, Music on the Hill, Best Tailoring Dry Cleaning, Lucere Salon, Stylez @ The Hair Factere, Girl Kin Lashes, Petit Scholar, D St NE at 13th St NE, D St NE at 11th St NE, D St NE at 10th St NE, D St NE at 8th St NE, 13th and D St NE, D St NE at 15th St NE, D St NE at 16th St NE, D St NE at 17th St NE, D St NE at 14th St NE
0.2 mi
Capitol NE Court0.2 mi
5th Street NortheastMetro Cleaner
0.2 mi
C Street NortheastMajor General Nathanael Greene Statue, Senate Page School, C St NE at 14th St NE, C St NE at 13th St NE, 7-River Mart, Georgetown Valet Dry Cleaners, C St NE at 8th St NE, C St NE at 9th St NE, C St NE at 6th St NE, Slow Nickel Series Laundromat, C St NE at 11th St NE, C St NE at 4th St NE, J & K Market
0.2 mi
Massachusetts Avenue NortheastMassachusetts Ave and 6th St NE, Massachusetts Ave NE at 2nd St NE, Massachusetts Ave NE at 1st St NE, Massachusetts Avenue & Columbus Circle Northeast Eastbound, Massachusetts Ave NW at N Capitol St NW, Massachusetts Ave NE at Columbus Cir NE, Cafe Berlin, Massachusetts Ave NE at 4th St NE, 7th St and Massachusetts Ave NE, Massachusetts Ave NE at Constitution Ave NE, Massachusetts Ave NE at 8th St NE, 2nd St and Massachusetts Ave NE, Bistro Cacao, flowerz, Belle Nails & SPA, Massachusetts Ave NE at 3rd St NE
0.2 mi
G Street NortheastCafé Fili, Chick-fil-A
0.2 mi
3rd Street NortheastCapitol Hill Super Market, Pupatella, Sherwin-Williams, 3rd & N St NE, 3rd and H St NE, Indigo, Buffalo & Bergen
0.2 mi
Walter Alley NortheastSweet Lemon Cafe, Capitol Nails, Georgetown Cleaners
0.2 mi
2nd Street Northeast7-Eleven, NOMA Deli, Subway, Chase, Rice Bar, Cup, East Pediment, Hart, Exxon, Kaiser Permanente Capitol Hill Medical Center, 2nd and G St NE
0.2 mi
Justice Court Northeast0.3 mi
4th Street NortheastEast of The River Health Center, 4th St NE at E Capitol St NE, Ethiopic Restaurant, District Nails, Dynamic Wellness, 4th St NE at H St NE, 4th St NE at K St NE
0.3 mi
H Street NortheastH Street NE & 3rd Street Northeast, H Street & 3rd Street Northeast, High Spirits, City Dogs, 202 Dental Care, The Haymaker, Super Pharmacy & Medical Equipment, Mason's Barber Shop, Tiki Garden, Sol Mexican Grill, Merry Go Round Children’s Clothing, Double Up Burger, H Street & 13th Street Northeast, Pow Pow, Sushi Sato, Dusk of H Street, On The Rocks, Fitali, Capitol Fine Wine & Spirits, The Big Board, Sidamo Coffee and Tea, Dynamic Health and Wellness, BK Henry Funeral Home, Georgetown Valet, The Boiling Crab, Khepras Juice Bar and Raw Food, H Street at 4th St, Cirque de Rouge, Cane, H Street & 5th Street Northeast, Tango Pastry, H St. Hair, Lips by Tif x District Laser, Nando's, Car Rental Return Entrance, Bank of America, Major’s Carryout, Gold Spot Pack and Ship, Rama’s African Hair Braiding, J & V Pawn Shop, Super Nails, Crown Fried Chicken, Allure Bar & Lounge, Tiffany's Bar & Bistro, District Mart, Luxury Soil Dispensary, H Street & 8th Street Northeast, Nike, Fresca Taqueria, H St NE at 8th St NE, Maketto, King Nails, Rose’s Dream Bar & Lounge, Dazzles, Gallery O/H, Atlas Doghouse, District Alley, BAB Korean Fusion, Bullfrog Bagels, The Upper Room, Focus, Taqueria Los Pérez, The Baker's Lounge, H St NE at 14th St NE, TRANSMISSION, Citi Pizza, Magic Fingers Hair Design, Lady’s Nails, Design Army, British Ink Tattoos, Metro Mutts Pet Supplies, Sweet Sweet Kitchen, Taste of Jamaica, Adonai Ministry International, Downtown Washington Hostel, Cynthia Bar and Bistro, Saint John Kiddie Kollege, Fatty's Tattoos and Piercings, Taku Sushi & Bar, Chase, Parker & Ace, Union Station, Trigadilly, CNN, Giving Tree DC, Granville Moore's Brickyard, Mr. Matthews Styling Salon, Powell’s Barber Shop, The Pug Bar, Popeyes, Ocean Lounge, Truist, Happy Nails Bar, Pho Viet USA, Aurora Salon, AllCare Primary & Immediate Care, Habib’s Barbershop, Boost Mobile, Paste & Rind Cheese Co., Veterinary Emergency Group, Cloud Liquor, AT&T, The UPS Store, Urban Nail Lounge, HIPS, Caseys Coffee, Bicycle Pump, Smokin' Pig, Eden DC Salon, The Queen Vic, H St NE at 12th St NE, Dumpling Hot Pot Beyond, A Ma Maniére, Little Miss Whiskey's Golden Dollar, Jumbo Liquors, Sands Shoe Repairing, Taylor Gourmet Deli & Market, TEFCU Credit Union, Copycat Co., Albert C Hillman & Son, Madison Cleaners, Feru, Nomad, Chicoba, Stella Bleu, &pizza, H St NE at 11th St NE, Atlas Performing Arts Center, Joy of Motion Dance Center, Capital Cleaners, Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken, Steak Frites, AtlasVet, Cricket Wireless, Nanglo, Noble Liquor & Tobacco, Ledo Pizza, Haute Hair, T-Mobile, Capital Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Tobacco King and Vape, PNC Bank, University For Kids, Dirty Water, Aldi, Nash & Smashed, H Street NE at Union Station Gar Entr, Washington Union Station, H St NE at 6th St NE, Whole Foods Market, Taco Bell Cantina, Starbucks, The Daily Rider, Petco, Wells Fargo, Casper, MassageLuxe Spa, Skyline 609, Dees Convenient Store, Solid State Books, The Little Grand, CVS Pharmacy
0.3 mi
Constitution Avenue NortheastConstitution Ave NE at 1st St NE, Capitol Hill Medical Clinic, Dirksen, Brown Memorial African Methodist Episcopal Church, 7th St Cleaners
0.3 mi
Union Station Drive NortheastUnion Station Parking Garage Mezzanine Level, Washington Union Station, East St Cafe, McDonald's, Sbarro, Hudson, Washington Deluxe Bus, &pizza, Jamba, A, Warby Parker, Auntie Anne's, Jersey Mike's Subs, Chipotle, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, Charleys Philly Steaks, Raising Cane's, Uniqlo, Cinnabon, Bank of America, Insomnia Cookies, Crepe Lena & Waffle, Wok a Holic, Starbucks, Ceres Statue, Archimedes Statue, Prometheus Statue, Thales Statue, Themis Statue, Apollo Statue, Centurion Statue, Wendy's, CitySights DC, Potbelly, Roti, Blue Bottle Coffee, FlixBus Washington Union Station, Walgreens, The Halal Guys, Union Station, CAVA, Stop 1 - Union Station/Smithsonian Postal Museum/DC Duck Tour Start, Union Station Post Office, Le Pain Quotidien, Dunkin'
0.3 mi
Frederick Douglass Court Northeast0.3 mi
1st Street NortheastAuthority of Law, 1st Street NE and Maryland Avenue NE (U.S. Capitol)
0.4 mi
Maryland Avenue NortheastMaryland Ave NE at 14th St NE, Contemplation of Justice, Maryland Ave NE, Capitol Mortuary, Maryland Ave NE at D St NE, Maryland Ave NE at 8th St NE, Maryland Ave and E St NE, Maryland Ave NE at 11th St NE, Maryland Ave NE at 13th St NE
0.4 mi
Russell/Dirksen Passage0.4 mi
Delaware Avenue NortheastREI
0.4 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Station House0.3 mi
Attractions nearby
Washington Union Station0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
The Heritage Foundation0.2 mi
Daniel Webster Senate Page Residence0.2 mi
Thurgood Marshall Federal Judiciary Building0.2 mi
VFW Building0.3 mi
Cafes nearby
Ebenezer's Coffee House0.2 mi
Gardens nearby
Hilton Garden0.3 mi
Government buildings nearby
United States Capitol Police Headquarters0.3 mi
Light rail lines nearby
Senate Capitol Subway0.3 mi
Museums nearby
Sewall-Belmont House and Museum0.4 mi
Office buildings nearby
Hart Senate Office Building0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Stanton Park0.2 mi
Union Station Plaza0.4 mi
Senate Park0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
Eastern Presbyterian Church (historical)0.2 mi
Northeast Holy Trinity Church0.2 mi
Saint Joseph's on Capitol Hill0.2 mi
Railways nearby
Washington Terminal District0.4 mi
Residential buildings nearby
Thompson-Markward Hall0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
The Monocle0.3 mi
University buildings nearby
Delta Hall0.2 mi
Other nearby
NoMa0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |