Rossmoor Court in Champaign, Illinois
Rossmoor Court in Champaign is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses Clayton Boulevard and ends at Compton Avenue, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 30 mph
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Deske Court400 ft
Rachel Road500 ft
Santa Ana Road550 ft
Pomona DriveClayton & Pomona, Pomona & Santa Ana, Pomona & Ed Hoffman
550 ft
Crestview Drive0.1 mi
Irvine Road0.2 mi
Natalie Drive0.2 mi
Clayton BoulevardBradley & Clayton, Clayton & Pomona, Clayton & Irvine
0.2 mi
Compton Avenue0.2 mi
Heritage Drive0.2 mi
North Duncan RoadBradley & Duncan, Duncan & Clark
0.2 mi
April Court0.2 mi
Covington Drive0.2 mi
Hilltop Road0.2 mi
Creve Coeur Drive0.2 mi
Higgins Road0.2 mi
Kara Drive0.2 mi
Delmar Drive0.3 mi
Laura Drive0.3 mi
Parkview Condominium0.3 mi
Ladue Drive0.3 mi
Newcastle Drive0.3 mi
Hundman DriveGetz Fire Equipment
0.3 mi
Bellerieve Drive0.3 mi
Essex Drive0.3 mi
Clayton Road0.3 mi
Clearwater Drive0.3 mi
Old Warson Road0.4 mi
West Bradley AvenueBradley at WLRW, Bradley & Duncan, Bradley & Carver, Randolph & Bradley, Bradley & Neil, Bradley & State, Bradley & Country Fair Drive, Bradley & Willliamsburg, Westgate Apts., Tasty Wings & Sandwiches, Suits by Souljah, Harris & Bradley, Bradley & Hagan, Bradley & Elm, Bradley between Pomona & WLRW, Bradley & McKinley, Bradley & Willis, Brothers Auto Sales, Krispy Krunchy Chicken, Blue Star Liquor, Parkland Ct. & Bradley, Crestwood & Bradley, Bradley & Prospect, Bradley & Mattis, Bradley & Clayton, Alpine & Bradley
0.4 mi
Berwick Drive0.4 mi
High View Court0.4 mi
Clark Road0.4 mi
Cyndy Lane0.4 mi
Greenbelt Bikeway0.4 mi
Greenbelt Bikeway (detour)0.4 mi
Crestwood DriveCrestwood & Bradley
0.5 mi
West Clark Road0.5 mi
Edward Hoffman Drive0.5 mi
Katie Lynn Drive0.5 mi
Perimeter RoadBradley & Clayton, Parkland College
0.5 mi
Alpine DriveAlpine & Bradley
0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Kevin Daniels Painting & Drywall0.2 mi
Farnsworth Group0.5 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Pavlov Media0.5 mi
Parks nearby
Heritage Park0.4 mi
Powell Park0.4 mi
Railways nearby
Seymour Spur0.4 mi
Sports centers nearby
Dodds Soccer Complex0.5 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |