East Oak Street in Fox Lake, Illinois
East Oak Street in Fox Lake is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from West Oak Street and crosses Nippersink Boulevard, Riverview Avenue, Marvin Street, McKinley Avenue and Pleasant Oak Court and ends at Forest Avenue. East Oak Street also exists in New Baden and Jefferson County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Fast food restaurants
Car dealerships
Restaurants
Auto parts stores
Gas stations
Pet stores
Bus stops
Platforms
Stations
Liquor stores
Convenience stores
Rental services
Streets nearby
Marvin Street50 ft
Riverview Avenue450 ft
Pleasant Oak Court0.1 mi
Nippersink BoulevardFox Lake, Asian Fusion
0.1 mi
South Street0.1 mi
Grace Avenue0.1 mi
Bennett Lane0.1 mi
Forest Avenue0.1 mi
McKinley Avenue0.1 mi
West Oak Street0.2 mi
White Oaks Road0.2 mi
Hillside Avenue0.2 mi
Ernest Avenue0.2 mi
Wells Street0.2 mi
Hilltop Avenue0.2 mi
North Pistakee Lake Road0.2 mi
Rolland Place0.2 mi
Glen Avenue0.2 mi
Highland Avenue0.2 mi
Mariner Lane North0.2 mi
Mineola Road0.3 mi
Meade Court0.3 mi
Grand AvenueFox Lake, Beef Jerky Outlet, Pizza Hut Delivery, Papa John's, Grand & Nippersink (Fox Lake Metra Station), SikWigz4Less
0.3 mi
West Grand AvenueWest Marine, Rosati's, Carriage Motors
0.4 mi
Breezy Point Lane0.4 mi
Arthur Avenue0.5 mi
Riverside Island Drive0.5 mi
Bars nearby
Fifty K Bar0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Biglow Insurance0.2 mi
Working World Staffing Office0.3 mi
Superior Exteriors, Inc.0.3 mi
Farmers Insurance0.3 mi
Car dealerships nearby
Chevrolet0.1 mi
Ray Chrysler, Jeep, Dodge & Ram0.2 mi
Community centers nearby
American Legion Post 7030.6 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Graham's Marketplace0.1 mi
MC Shop0.2 mi
Delis nearby
Perricone's Deli0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Dairy Queen0.3 mi
Florists nearby
Prunella's Flower0.2 mi
Gas stations nearby
BP0.1 mi
Thorntons0.3 mi
Hair salons nearby
Vichy Salon0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Lakefront Park0.1 mi
Railways nearby
Fox Lake Subdivision500 ft
Restaurants nearby
Lucky Bernie's0.3 mi
Retail areas nearby
Fox Lake Commons0.3 mi
Train stations nearby
Fox Lake Metra Station0.2 mi
Other nearby
Riverside Island0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |