County Highway 17 in Jefferson County, Illinois
County Highway 17 in Jefferson County is a secondary road. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East Lynchburg Road and crosses Silver Lane and Brehm Lane and ends at East Lynchburg Road. County Highway 17 also exists in Hancock County, Mercer County, Ford County, Iroquois County and Christian County.
- Road Type
- secondary road
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
East Lynchburg RoadFoster
0.4 mi
County Road 2150 East0.5 mi
Silver Lane0.5 mi
County Road 2275 East0.8 mi
Lynchburg Road0.8 mi
Brehm Lane0.8 mi
East Quebec Road0.9 mi
North Silver Lane1.1 mi
County Road 960 North1.1 mi
County Road 2100 East1.1 mi
Program Lane1.1 mi
North Markhan Lane1.2 mi
2150 East1.2 mi
North Markham Lane1.3 mi
Bakerville Road1.4 mi
East Acorn Road1.5 mi
County Road 1025 North1.5 mi
East Bakerville RoadBakerville, Dodds Elementary School, Pleasant View Church, Opdyke Cemetery, Blissville Townhall
1.6 mi
North Markhan City Lane1.6 mi
East Rush Road1.7 mi
North Inkwell LaneLaird Church
1.8 mi
North Falcon Lane1.8 mi
East Liberty RoadLiberty Church
1.8 mi
East Ontario Road1.8 mi
North Parlie Lane2.0 mi
North Brehm Lane2.2 mi
East Lynchberg RoadLebanon Baptist Church
2.3 mi
County Road 825 North2.3 mi
Auburn Lane2.4 mi
North Hamilton Lane2.4 mi
North Dove Lane2.4 mi
East Roosevelt Road2.4 mi
North January Lane2.5 mi
North Harvard Lane2.5 mi
Louie Avenue2.5 mi
North Abbott Lane2.6 mi
North Chaney Circle2.6 mi
North Opdyke Lane2.7 mi
East Greenville Road2.7 mi
County Road 2350 East2.7 mi
East Jefferson Avenue2.7 mi
South Chaney Circle2.7 mi
Lamplight Lane2.8 mi
East 5th Street2.9 mi
5th Street2.9 mi
North Main Street2.9 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Opdyke Cemetery2.4 mi
Railways nearby
CN Bluford Subdivision2.1 mi
Waters nearby
Illinois Central Reservoir2.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |