Avenue E in East Moline, Illinois
Avenue E in East Moline is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Avenue F and ends at North 21st Street. Avenue E also exists in Whiteside County, McLean County and Vermilion County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Places of worship
Jewelry stores
Schools
Post offices
Hotels
Social facilities
Restaurants
Police stations
Tobacco shops
Funeral homes
Vape shops
Hair salons
Streets nearby
Avenue F0.1 mi
River Road0.1 mi
North 20th Street0.2 mi
2nd Avenue North0.3 mi
Campbell's Island Road0.3 mi
North 21st Street0.3 mi
Great River Trail0.3 mi
Hillcrest RoadIllinois State Police Troop 2 - East Moline Post
0.3 mi
21st Street0.4 mi
1st Avenue0.4 mi
Island Avenue0.5 mi
26th Street0.5 mi
Church Street0.5 mi
19th StreetWatertown
0.5 mi
22nd Street0.5 mi
2nd Avenue0.5 mi
Kennelworth Circle0.5 mi
Carter Drive0.5 mi
20th Street0.6 mi
Columbus Drive0.6 mi
4th Avenue0.6 mi
2nd West Avenue0.6 mi
State AvenueHampton Mart
0.6 mi
25th Street0.6 mi
3 X Avenue0.6 mi
Schaffer Drive0.6 mi
3rd Avenue0.6 mi
12th Street0.6 mi
27th Street0.6 mi
23rd Street0.7 mi
13th Street0.7 mi
Mississippi Court0.7 mi
11th StreetRudy's Tacos
0.7 mi
Summit Street0.7 mi
Stewart Street0.7 mi
Barrington Circle Drive0.7 mi
3 Y Avenue0.7 mi
1st Street0.8 mi
Convenience stores nearby
QC Mart0.7 mi
Parks nearby
Empire Park0.4 mi
Heritage Park0.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
First Assembly of God Church0.5 mi
Railways nearby
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway0.4 mi
Nitrin Subdivision0.7 mi
Residential areas nearby
Versluis Homes0.5 mi
Hampton Woods0.7 mi
Cherry Hill0.8 mi
Waters nearby
Sugar Creek0.6 mi
Other nearby
Kay Island0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |