3rd Avenue Southeast in Makee Township, Iowa
3rd Avenue Southeast in Allamakee County is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from 4th Street Southeast and crosses 5th Street Southeast and 6th Street Southeast. 3rd Avenue Southeast also exists in Dubuque County, Clay County, Plymouth County, Polk County and Sioux County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Places of worship
Town halls
Police stations
Campgrounds
Streets nearby
6th Street Southeast50 ft
5th Street Southeast350 ft
1st Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
East Main Street0.2 mi
4th Street Southeast0.2 mi
7th Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
2nd Street Southeast0.3 mi
4th Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
Block Top Street0.4 mi
1st Avenue NortheastWaukon City Hall
0.4 mi
2nd Avenue NortheastFirst Baptist Church
0.4 mi
4th Street Northeast0.4 mi
2nd Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
1st Street Southeast0.4 mi
5th Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
3rd Street Northeast0.5 mi
3rd Avenue Northeast0.5 mi
2nd Street Northeast0.5 mi
5th Avenue Southwest0.5 mi
4th Avenue Northeast0.5 mi
Clinton Street0.5 mi
Spring Avenue0.5 mi
6th Avenue Southwest0.5 mi
Taylor Street Southwest0.5 mi
West Main StreetWaukon, Waukon Post Office
0.5 mi
West Street Southwest0.5 mi
1st Street Northeast0.6 mi
Rossville RoadWW Homestead Dairy
0.6 mi
1st Street Southwest0.6 mi
Joann Road0.6 mi
5th Avenue Northeast0.6 mi
6th Avenue Northeast0.7 mi
Dan Avenue0.7 mi
Jean Road0.7 mi
1st Street NorthwestSaint Pauls Methodist Church, Waukon Police Department
0.7 mi
William Boulevard0.7 mi
Julie Loop0.7 mi
7th Avenue Northeast0.7 mi
Lyle Drive0.7 mi
Hobson Street0.7 mi
Courthouses nearby
Allamakee County Courthouse0.6 mi
Dentist's offices nearby
Waukon Dental Clinic0.6 mi
Fire stations nearby
Waukon Fire Station0.5 mi
Golf courses nearby
Waukon Golf and Country Club0.3 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Town Theatre0.6 mi
Museums nearby
Allamakee County Historical Museum0.6 mi
Nursing homes nearby
Good Samaritan Center0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Zion United Church of Christ0.4 mi
Schools nearby
Saint Patrick Lower Grade School0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |