North Maple Street in Carroll, Iowa
North Maple Street in Carroll is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East 5th Street and crosses East 3rd Street, East 2nd Street and East 1st Street and ends at South Maple Street. Nearby there is a charging station. North Maple Street also exists in Pottawattamie County, Lyon County, O'Brien County, Cherokee County and Marshall County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
East 3rd Street450 ft
East 2nd Street0.1 mi
North Elm Street0.2 mi
East 1st Street0.2 mi
East 5th StreetCarroll Brewing, Kerp's Tavern
0.2 mi
North Clark Street0.2 mi
North Walnut StreetCasey's General Store
0.2 mi
South Maple Street0.2 mi
North Court StreetCarroll Public Library
0.2 mi
Bluff Street East0.2 mi
East 6th StreetCarroll, Taco John's
0.2 mi
East 4th StreetCarroll Police Department
0.3 mi
South Grant Road0.3 mi
North East Street0.3 mi
South East Street0.3 mi
North Grant RoadDes Moines Area Community College
0.3 mi
Maple Street0.3 mi
Anthony Street0.3 mi
South Court Street0.3 mi
East 7th Street0.4 mi
West 3rd Street0.4 mi
South Walnut Street0.4 mi
Walnut Street0.4 mi
South Place Street0.4 mi
Elm Street0.4 mi
West 4th Street0.4 mi
North Main StreetFamily and Specialty Medical Center
0.4 mi
Vine StreetPizza Hut
0.4 mi
North Adams StreetPromesing Image Salon & Spa, Carroll City Hall
0.4 mi
East 8th StreetFareway, Carroll Ace Hardware
0.4 mi
8th Street0.4 mi
West 5th StreetCarroll 5 Theater, Carroll Chamber of Commerce
0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Kuemper High School0.2 mi
Carroll 5 Theater0.4 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Walgreens0.4 mi
Courthouses nearby
Carroll County Courthouse0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Jimmy John's0.2 mi
Hospitals nearby
St. Anthony Regional Hospital0.4 mi
Museums nearby
Carroll County Historical Museum0.3 mi
Nursing homes nearby
St. Anthony Nursing Home0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Graham Park0.3 mi
South Side Park0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
Holy Spirit Catholic Church0.2 mi
Post offices nearby
Carroll Post Office0.3 mi
Railways nearby
Boone Subdivision0.4 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Old Alley Mall0.4 mi
West Gate Mall0.4 mi
Sports centers nearby
Carroll Recreation Center0.4 mi
Other nearby
Saint Anthony Regional Hospital Heliport0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |