First Congregational Church in Cedar Rapids, Iowa
First Congregational Church in Cedar Rapids is a Church, 17th Street Southeast 361 (52403). First Congregational Church also exists in Clayton County.
- House Number
- 361
- Postal Code
- 52403
- Street
- 17th Street Southeast
- Amenity
- place of worship
- Building Type
- building
- Website
- https://fcccr.org
Clinics
Places of worship
Pharmacies
Charging stations
Artworks
Beauty salons
Hair salons
Restaurants
Supermarkets
Fast food restaurants
Police stations
Gas stations
Nursing homes
Sporting goods stores
Cell phone stores
Dentist offices
Social facilities
Carpet stores
Streets nearby
17th Street Southeast300 ft
16th Street Southeast400 ft
Grande Avenue Southeast0.1 mi
Park Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Blake Boulevard Southeast0.2 mi
18th Street Southeast0.2 mi
3rd Avenue SoutheastGilded Pear Gallery, Kor
0.2 mi
2nd Avenue SoutheastBalloons etc., Izumi Sushi and Hibachi, Rock Bar American Grill, Allure
0.3 mi
4th Avenue SoutheastDC's Riverwalk Pub, Gianna's Italian Beef, Life Connections, Saint Lukes Living Center West, Regeneration
0.3 mi
Park Court Southeast0.3 mi
6th Avenue SoutheastBlack Sheep Social Club
0.3 mi
14th Street Southeast0.3 mi
Bever Avenue SoutheastCedar Rapids Zen Center
0.3 mi
1st Avenue EastMetro by T-Mobile, Stay Sharp, Fun City Sports, K.A.F.F. Oriental & African Market, Jimmy John's, Milio's Sandwiches, Mercy Home Care, Optix Eye Design, The Blind Factory, Secret Nails, Siegel's, Parks & Schmit, Rejuven8 Spa, Lion, DougEE's, Flooring and Lighting Solutions, Irish Democrat, Salon Blonde, Maria's Salon and Spa, Midwest Mattress, Panchero's Mexican Grill, Boyson Jewelry, Great Clips, Diamond Nails & Spa, Aspen Dental, FedEx Office, The History Center, Moose McDuffy's, UnityPoint Health Work Well Clinic Therapy Plus, Prince Albert Tuxedos, Cedar Rapids Day School, Subway, Urban Vintage Hair Stuido, Manor Care Health Services Center, Copyworks, Mattress Firm, LensCrafters, Cedar Rapids Police, Oreck, West Side Sewing, Doubletree Hilton, Dermatology Clinic of Iowa, Katie Milden DDS Family Dentistry, Pizza Daddy, Shawnie's Beauty Bar
0.4 mi
7th Avenue SoutheastCedar Rapids OB Gyn
0.4 mi
5th Avenue SoutheastMercy Care Downtown, Saint Lukes Living Center East, Family Practice Associates, Tanager Place
0.4 mi
15th Street Northeast0.4 mi
13th Street Southeast0.4 mi
15th Street SoutheastMercy Care 2nd Avenue, Unique Beauty Supply
0.4 mi
8th Avenue SoutheastCasey's General Store
0.5 mi
Banks nearby
Alliant Credit Union0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Foundation 2 Crisis Center0.2 mi
US Department of Veterans Affairs0.3 mi
Iowa Eye Center0.3 mi
Cafes nearby
Starbucks0.4 mi
Car washes nearby
Johnny Boy's0.4 mi
Cell phone stores nearby
Cricket Wireless0.3 mi
Boost Mobile0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Subway0.3 mi
Arby's0.3 mi
McDonald's0.3 mi
Wendy's0.4 mi
Gas stations nearby
Sinclair - Hawkeye0.3 mi
Fas Fuel0.4 mi
Hair salons nearby
American College of Hairstyling0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Redmond Park0.1 mi
Huston Park0.2 mi
Wellington Park0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Christ Holiness Apostolic Temple0.2 mi
The Light Of The World Church0.3 mi
Saint Pauls United Methodist Church0.3 mi
Westminster Presbyterian Church0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Idlewild0.1 mi
Bever Park0.3 mi
Wellington Heights0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Mikey's Family Restaurant0.3 mi
China Inn0.3 mi
Uptown Live0.4 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Hy-Vee0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |