Elza Park in Marion, Iowa
Elza Park in Marion is a park. Elza Park is located near 18th Street.
- Leisure
- park
Fast food restaurants
Pubs
Jewelry stores
Pharmacies
Sporting goods stores
Candle shops
Hair salons
Schools
Hardware stores
Auto repair shops
Travel agencies
Libraries
Artworks
Dentist offices
Car dealerships
Rental services
Gas stations
Town halls
Kitchen studios
Restaurants
Gift shops
Streets nearby
18th Street200 ft
5th Avenue200 ft
19th StreetWrigleyville Sports Pub
450 ft
Grant Wood TrailKim's Animal House, Kyle's Framing & Gallery, Indian Creek Lure Company, Phresh Lochs Salon, Star Appliance, Marion City Hall, ReJewel Custom Jewelers, The W, StreetSmarts
0.1 mi
14th Street0.1 mi
4th AvenueLinn Cooperative Oil Co, Lincoln School
0.1 mi
17th StreetMarion Janitorial Supply Co.
0.1 mi
6th AvenueThe Hair Affair, Wolken Dental, APPS Para Medical Services, BIY Homebrew Supply, SoTrue Salon & Spa, Bruce Taekwondo Academy
0.1 mi
16th Street0.1 mi
22nd Street0.2 mi
3rd AvenueWashington School
0.2 mi
13th Street0.2 mi
7th AvenuePhilip's Center, Travel and Transport, Domino's, Dunkin', The Sanctuary Spa, Arby's, Ohana Poke Shop, Morning Story, Butterfly Wings, Country Kitchen, Hills Bank, Marion, Marion Old Carnegie Library, PurseNality of Marion, JOY, ONYX Uptown Hair, Modern Valley Hair Company, Mix, Antiques of Marion, Visionaire Barbershop & Tattoo Parlor, Restoration Dental Center, Vball Gear, Fashion Par Kitchens, The Eat Shop, The Purple Wagon, Amelia Jane Uptown Beauty Lounge, Trims Barber Shop, Planet Smoothie, Staged Dwellings, Sea Love, Tomaso's Pizza, Zoey's Pizzeria, Adept MT, Casey's General Store, New Century Event Rental & Consignment, Paul Brauer-Barber, Lily and Rose Floral, Zio Johno's, Papa Murphy's, American Auto Sales, Neal Motors, Starbucks, Your Pie Pizza, Mega Saver, CVS Pharmacy, Linn Area Credit Union, U.S. Cellular
0.2 mi
15 1/2 Street0.2 mi
20th Street0.2 mi
8th AvenueHy-Vee Pharmacy, UPS, Victory Christian Church, Fas Fuel, Beef's Tattooing, Studio 811, UnityPoint Clinic
0.2 mi
15th StreetDenny's Muffler Center
0.2 mi
21st Street0.2 mi
12th StreetWalgreens
0.3 mi
South 19th Street Court0.3 mi
South 19th Street0.3 mi
1st Avenue0.3 mi
11th Street0.3 mi
A Avenue0.4 mi
Starry Drive0.4 mi
25th Street0.4 mi
21st Street Court0.4 mi
School Street0.4 mi
C Avenue0.5 mi
Shops nearby
LPI Loans0.2 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Henderson House0.3 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
O'Reilly Auto Parts0.3 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Economy Auto Repair0.2 mi
Quality Auto Rebuilders0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Joel Grandon Accounting Services, PC0.2 mi
Car dealerships nearby
H & S Auto Sales0.1 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Casey's General Store0.2 mi
Drugstores nearby
Walgreens0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
KFC0.1 mi
Dairy Queen0.2 mi
Burger King0.3 mi
Hotels nearby
Marion Motel0.3 mi
Libraries nearby
Marion Public Library0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
First United Methodist Church0.3 mi
Open Door Christian Church0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Meadow Ridge0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Pizza Hut0.2 mi
School buildings nearby
Washington School0.3 mi
Water stores nearby
Linco Water Services Well Pump Inc0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |