North Olive Street in Newton, Kansas
North Olive Street in Newton is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East 8th Street and crosses East 7th Street and ends at East Broadway Street. North Olive Street also exists in Anderson County, Dickinson County, Butler County, Crawford County and Marion County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Schools
Artworks
Ice cream shops
Police stations
Weighbridges
Animal shelters
Fire stations
Platforms
Places of worship
Car dealerships
Bus stops
Gas stations
Banks
Hair salons
Stations
Streets nearby
East Broadway StreetRoosevelt Elementary School
0.1 mi
East Broadway Court0.2 mi
North Payton Avenue0.2 mi
N Manchester Ave0.2 mi
North Blaine Street0.2 mi
I-135/US-81 Southbound Frontage Road0.3 mi
I-135/US-81 Northbound Frontage Road0.3 mi
East 9th StreetSaint Mary Catholic School
0.3 mi
North Sherman StreetCentral Kansas Area Vocational-Technical School
0.3 mi
Madison Avenue0.3 mi
Sunnyside Court0.3 mi
East 8th StreetCooper Elementary School, St Mary's Catholic Church
0.4 mi
North Spencer Road0.4 mi
North Duncan Street0.4 mi
East 10th Street0.4 mi
Manchester AvenueCAT Scale
0.4 mi
East 11 Street0.4 mi
East 13th Street0.4 mi
North Logan Street0.5 mi
North Magnolia Street0.5 mi
Plaza LaneGreyhound Bus Stop
0.5 mi
County Road 5680.6 mi
East 1st StreetMcKinley Elementary School, QuikTrip
0.6 mi
East 12th StreetKansas Highway Patrol Troop F, Clean Cut, Health-E-Quip, NMC Health Immediate Care
0.6 mi
North High Street0.6 mi
East 6th Street0.6 mi
South Manchester Avenue0.6 mi
Sherman Court0.6 mi
Southeast 2nd Court0.7 mi
Sherman Drive0.7 mi
Southeast 3rd StreetCaring Hands Humane Society
0.7 mi
Bowling alleys nearby
Eastgate Lanes0.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Greenwood Cemetery0.1 mi
Saint Marys Cemetery0.7 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Newell's Travel Center0.5 mi
Dairy stores nearby
Braum's0.6 mi
Event venues nearby
Meridian Center0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
KFC0.6 mi
Hotels nearby
Holiday Inn Express & Suites0.2 mi
Coratel Inn & Suites By Jasper0.6 mi
Comfort Inn & Suites0.6 mi
Red Roof Inn0.6 mi
Motels nearby
Newton Inn0.6 mi
Parks nearby
Caperland Park0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
East Side United Methodist Church0.3 mi
Shalom Mennonite Church0.7 mi
Railways nearby
BNSF La Junta Subdivision0.6 mi
Restaurants nearby
Applebee's0.2 mi
School buildings nearby
Chisolm Middle School0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |