Island View Waterfront Cafe in Essex, MD 21221
Island View Waterfront Cafe in Essex, MD 21221 (Baltimore County) is a American Restaurant, Island View Road 2546 (21221).
- House Number
- 2546
- Postal Code
- 21221
- Street
- Island View Road
- Amenity
- restaurant
- Building Type
- commercial building
Streets nearby
Island View Road0.1 mi
Barrison Point RoadIsland View Beach
0.3 mi
Golupski Road0.4 mi
Engleberth RoadEagle Nest
0.5 mi
Phillips Road0.7 mi
Cross RoadTownes at Perry Hall Farms
0.7 mi
Fantat Road0.7 mi
Browns Cove Road0.8 mi
Breezy Point CourtBreezy Point Beach
0.8 mi
Linzey Road0.9 mi
Schaffers Road0.9 mi
Holly Neck Road1.0 mi
Rocky Point RoadPorters Park, Rocky Point Park
1.0 mi
Vandermast Road1.0 mi
Goff Road1.0 mi
Frankewitz Road1.0 mi
Cedar Grove RoadBacon Hall
1.1 mi
Vandermast Lane1.1 mi
Henrietta Avenue1.1 mi
River Road1.2 mi
Silver Lane1.3 mi
Baltimore Yacht Club RoadSue Island
1.3 mi
Holly Beach RoadHolly Beach
1.3 mi
Cedar Creek RoadCedar Beach
1.4 mi
Beach Road1.4 mi
Marsh Road1.4 mi
Lourdes Road1.4 mi
Pine Road1.4 mi
Beach Avenue1.5 mi
Sue Grove Road1.6 mi
Holly Circle1.6 mi
Rockaway Beach AvenueRockaway Beach
1.6 mi
Buildings nearby
snack shack1.6 mi
Golf courses nearby
Rocky Point Golf Course1.6 mi
Marinas nearby
All Star Marina1.0 mi
Holly Neck Marina1.1 mi
Baltimore County Sailing Center1.1 mi
Baltimore Yacht Club1.3 mi
Red Eye Yacht Club1.4 mi
Parks nearby
Rocky Point Park1.3 mi
Picnic areas nearby
F1.2 mi
G1.2 mi
H1.2 mi
Residential buildings nearby
Engleberth House0.6 mi
Hidden Hollow0.7 mi
Restaurants nearby
Sue Island Grill & Crab House1.1 mi
Shelters nearby
Large Pavilion1.2 mi
Small Pavilion1.3 mi
Tourist information centers nearby
Rocky Point Park Office1.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |