Frisby Street in Better Waverly, Maryland
Frisby Street in Baltimore, Better Waverly is an asphalted residential street. There is no parking on some sections. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses East 33rd Street, Venable Avenue, East 34th Street, Belle Terre Avenue, Gorsuch Avenue, Homestead Street, Montpelier Street and East 30th Street. It ends in a cul-de-sac and connects Better Waverly and Waverly. Frisby Street also exists in Pen Lucy and Ednor Gardens-Lakeside.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Postal Code
- 21218
- Route
- north-south
Clothing stores
Restaurants
Laundries
Community centers
Hardware stores
Convenience stores
Hair salons
Thrift stores
Liquor stores
Bus stops
Tobacco shops
Places of worship
Beauty salons
Theaters
Kindergartens
Fire stations
Supermarkets
Shoe stores
Streets nearby
Montpelier StreetThe Waverly Early Head Start Center of Goodwill, Greater St. Stephens Church of God Apostolic
200 ft
East 31st Street500 ft
Old York Road500 ft
Tinges Lane500 ft
Hartz Lane500 ft
Homestead StreetAardmore Veterinarium
0.1 mi
Limond Place0.1 mi
Ellerslie Avenue901 Arts
0.1 mi
Fillmore StreetBetter Waverly
0.1 mi
Vineyard LaneThe Book Thing, OfficeFlex Ship
0.1 mi
East 29th StreetBlessed Baptist Church of God, Yau Brothers Chinese Food
0.1 mi
East 30th StreetGoldie's Seafood East
0.2 mi
Brentwood AvenueLocal Color Flowers, 7-Eleven
0.2 mi
Reese Street0.2 mi
Belle Terre Avenue0.2 mi
East 32nd StreetPoblano Mexican Grill, Free Library, River of Life Ministry
0.2 mi
Gorsuch AvenueCleaners, Word & Truth Tabernacle, Gorsuch Grocery, Marian House
0.2 mi
Greenmount AvenueCricket Wireless, #1 Nails & Spa, Beauty Lane, Fried Chicken, Shoe City, She Bad Dollhouse Hair Bar, Raven Grocery & Dollar Mart, Beauty 21, Subway, Boost Mobile, T-Mobile, Kitty's Bar & Liquor, Black Stone Suit & Shoes, Metro by T-Mobile, Tom Boy, Magic Men's Wear, Baltimore City Fire Station 7, Red Emma's Cafe, Goldstone Jewelry, Goodwill, D&D Convenience, LLC, Protect The Family, DNS Technology Group, Harry's Liquors, Monet's Place of Beauty, Main Street Hats, Supreme Impressions Mens Fashions, The Sacred House of Roots, Thai Restaurant, ACE Cash Express, Conglomerate, 2 Urban Sisters, Mattress Plus, Glamourdolls, Baltimore Rock Opera Society, Next Level, Hermans Discount, Red Shed, Greenmount Loan & Jewelry, Melba's Place, Waverly Community Fridge, Urban Reads Bookstore, Greenmount Avenue & 30th Street Southbound, Greenmount Avenue & 30th Street Opposite Northbound, Greenmount Convenience Store, Sudsville, Greenmount Avenue & 29th Street Southbound, Darou-Salem African Hair Braiding, Red Carpet Hair Salon & Boutique, Washer Dryer Parts, Dominican Hair Creation, Snip & Clip Grooming Shop
0.2 mi
Barclay StreetThe Dugout Arcade + Bar
0.2 mi
Avon Avenue0.2 mi
Merryman LaneGreen's Carry Out, Waverly W, Chihuahua Brothers
0.2 mi
Venable AvenueThe Universal Church
0.3 mi
Westerwald Avenue0.3 mi
East 34th StreetVenable High School, Waverly Career Center, Stadium Lounge, York Pizza Subs & Wings
0.3 mi
Calvin AvenueWaverly Crabs
0.3 mi
East 35th Street0.4 mi
Southway0.4 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Tires Unlimited & Automotive0.2 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Baltimore Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Papa John's0.3 mi
Gardens nearby
The Harvest250 ft
Reese Street Garden0.1 mi
Gas stations nearby
Crown0.2 mi
US Fuel0.2 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Waverly Ace Hardware550 ft
Libraries nearby
Enoch Pratt Free Library Waverly Branch0.3 mi
Orchards nearby
Montpelier Community Orchard0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Montpelier & 30th Street Park0.1 mi
Waverly Commons0.2 mi
Brentwood Commons0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Saint John's Episcopal Church450 ft
Saint Moses Church0.2 mi
New Waverly United Methodist Church0.2 mi
United in Christ Seventh-Day Adventist Church0.3 mi
Church of God0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Village Kabab0.2 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Boulevard Theater0.2 mi
Schools nearby
Waverly Elementary School0.3 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |