Beechdale Road in Roland Park, Maryland
Beechdale Road in Baltimore, Roland Park is an asphalted residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Plover Lane and crosses Edgevale Road, Beech Lane, Club Road, Long Lane and Roland Avenue and ends at Wyndhurst Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- east-west
Bus stops
Restaurants
Banks
Pharmacies
Fast food restaurants
Schools
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
Club Road50 ft
Shady Lane250 ft
Saint Johns Road350 ft
Lilac Lane500 ft
Brier Path550 ft
Valley Lane550 ft
Long LaneJohnny's
0.1 mi
Sumac Lane0.1 mi
Indian Lane0.1 mi
Beech Lane0.1 mi
Hilltop Path0.1 mi
Wyndhurst Road0.1 mi
Carlowe Road0.2 mi
Midvale Road0.2 mi
Blackberry Lane0.2 mi
Church Lane0.2 mi
Squirrel Path0.2 mi
Edgevale Road0.2 mi
Elmwood Road0.2 mi
Litchfield Path0.2 mi
Tulip Path0.2 mi
Longwood Road0.2 mi
Hawthorn Road0.2 mi
Upland RoadPetit Louis, Bank of America
0.2 mi
Woodlawn Road0.3 mi
Elmhurst Road0.3 mi
Gladstone Avenue0.3 mi
Roland AvenueRoland Park Middle School, Eddie’s of Roland Park, Chase, M&T Bank, Roland Avenue & Deepdene Road Northbound
0.3 mi
Wyndhurst AvenueMathnasium, Atelier Salon, Streamline Tutors
0.3 mi
Summit Avenue0.3 mi
Colorado AvenueEddies of Roland Park-- Bake shop, Eddie's of Roland Park -- Wine Shop
0.3 mi
Keswick Road0.3 mi
Park Lane0.3 mi
East Lane0.3 mi
Deepdene RoadSmile Garden Dental Center, Laboratorie, Crimson and Clover Floral Studio & Boutique, Due Deepdene Road Northbound
0.4 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Roland Park Condominium0.2 mi
Banks nearby
Wells Fargo0.2 mi
PNC Bank0.2 mi
M&T Bank0.2 mi
Cafes nearby
Starbucks0.2 mi
Fire stations nearby
Baltimore Fire Station T25/E440.2 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Schneider's Hardware0.3 mi
Libraries nearby
Enoch Pratt Free Library Roland Park Branch0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Roland Park Presbyterian Church0.3 mi
Post offices nearby
Roland Park Post Office0.2 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Baltimore Country Club0.3 mi
School buildings nearby
Gilman Middle School0.4 mi
Sports centers nearby
Gilman Gym (Old)0.4 mi
Streams nearby
Stony Run0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |