Former Canal in Howard County, Maryland
Former Canal in Howard County is a canal.
- Waterway Type
- canal
Bus stops
Galleries
Schools
Banks
Viewpoints
Fast food restaurants
Cafes
Car dealerships
Places of worship
Convenience stores
Restaurants
Town halls
Liquor stores
Streets nearby
Savage Historic Mill Trail350 ft
Breamore Court0.2 mi
Kendal Circle0.2 mi
Gorman RoadWendy's, Savage Liquor
0.2 mi
White Trail0.2 mi
White Chute Way0.2 mi
Fair Street0.2 mi
Knights Bridge Road0.2 mi
Sombersby Court0.2 mi
Sharpe Point TrailSharpe Point
0.2 mi
Eddy Line Lane0.2 mi
Rock Ripple Lane0.2 mi
Green TrailSharpe Point, River Overlook, Quarry Overlook
0.2 mi
Horsham Drive0.3 mi
Commercial Street0.3 mi
Baltimore StreetCountryside Fellowship Church, Savage Town Hall, 7 Star Food Mart
0.3 mi
Chippenham Drive0.3 mi
Steeple Court0.3 mi
Stebbing Way0.3 mi
Washington Street0.3 mi
Thamesmeade Road0.3 mi
Foundry StreetBrewing Good Coffee Company, HorseSpirit Arts Gallery
0.3 mi
William StreetSavage
0.4 mi
Donnan Castle Court0.4 mi
Loch Leven Court0.4 mi
Burley Lane0.4 mi
Brewington Lane0.4 mi
Abandoned railways nearby
Patuxent Branch0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Paymasters Office0.3 mi
Carding0.3 mi
Spinning0.3 mi
Cotton Shed0.3 mi
Carroll Baldwin Hall0.4 mi
Dams nearby
Old Savage Dam Gates0.2 mi
Disused railways nearby
Bollman Truss Railroad Bridge0.3 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Ashtanga Yoga0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Savage Park0.2 mi
Bollman Truss Bridge0.3 mi
Baldwin Common0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
United Methodist Church of Savage0.3 mi
Playgrounds nearby
Savage Park Playground0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Riverwalk0.2 mi
Retail areas nearby
Savage Mill0.3 mi
Retail buildings nearby
New Weave0.2 mi
Old Weave0.3 mi
Rivers nearby
Little Patuxent River0.2 mi
Shelters nearby
Savage Park Pavilion0.3 mi
Streams nearby
Hammond Branch0.4 mi
Waters nearby
Middle Patuxent River0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |