Avanti Place in Hyattsville, MD 20785
Avanti Place in Hyattsville, MD 20785 (Prince George's County) is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and ends at East Nalley Road, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Kaplan Court300 ft
East Nalley Road350 ft
Pacer Drive400 ft
Nalley RoadNalley Rd at Michele Dr, Nalley Rd at Kaplan Ct, Nalley Rd at East Nalley Rd, Nalley Rd at Nalley Ct, Nalley Rd at Green Willow Ct, Nalley Rd at Crane Pl, Nalley Rd at Nalley Terr, Nalley Rd at Capital View Dr
400 ft
Merrick Lane500 ft
Heron Court500 ft
Nalley Court0.1 mi
Pacer Court0.1 mi
Parrot Court0.1 mi
Suiter Way0.1 mi
Advantage Lane0.2 mi
Michele Drive0.2 mi
Finch Drive0.2 mi
Omega Court0.2 mi
Portia Court0.2 mi
Rachel Court0.2 mi
Finch Court0.2 mi
Nadine Court0.2 mi
Green Willow Court0.2 mi
Tailgate Terrace0.2 mi
Sport View Road0.2 mi
Ingrid Place0.2 mi
Michele Court0.2 mi
Peacock Drive0.2 mi
Green Willow Place0.3 mi
Swan Terrace0.3 mi
Homefield Drive0.3 mi
Ivy Club Lane0.3 mi
Spectator AvenueSummerfield
0.3 mi
Touchdown Drive0.3 mi
Hill Oaks Road0.3 mi
Endzone Way0.3 mi
Willow Hill DriveWillow Hill Dr at Stevenson Ln, Willow Hill Dr at Hill Rd
0.3 mi
Willow Hill Court0.3 mi
Arena Overlook Drive0.3 mi
Capital View Drive0.3 mi
Gibbs Way0.4 mi
Jurgensen Place0.4 mi
Ridgefield BoulevardMorgan Bl at Ridgefield Bl
0.4 mi
Harrods Way0.4 mi
Romford Drive0.4 mi
Stretford Way0.4 mi
Limerick Way0.4 mi
Warfield Drive0.5 mi
Garrett A. Morgan BoulevardMorgan Bl at Gibbs Wy, Morgan Bl at Gupton Wy, Morgan Bl at Ridgefield Bl, Morgan Bl at Fieldstone Wy, Morgan Bl at Ring Rd, Morgan Bl at Valleytrail Ln
0.5 mi
Sargent Hartman LaneMorgan Boulevard
0.5 mi
Riggos Way0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Summerfield at Morgan Metro0.5 mi
Subway lines nearby
Washington Metro - Blue and Silver Line0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |