Murphy Lane in Grasonville, MD 21638
Murphy Lane in Grasonville, MD 21638 (Queen Anne's County) is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Greenwood Point Road. Murphy Lane also exists in Saint Mary's County and Garrett County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Tulip Lane450 ft
Greenwood Point RoadWindward Cove
0.2 mi
Bateau Landing0.2 mi
Piney Point Landing0.3 mi
Windward Cove Court North0.3 mi
Sycamore Court0.4 mi
Windward Cove Drive0.4 mi
Greenwood Hall Farm Lane0.4 mi
Greenwood Shoals0.5 mi
Caddy Court0.5 mi
Black Berry Lane0.5 mi
South Harbor Court0.6 mi
Glenwood Lane0.6 mi
Holly LaneCountry Acres
0.6 mi
Whistling Swan Way0.6 mi
Bunkers Court0.6 mi
Breezy Acres Lane0.7 mi
South Harbor Drive0.7 mi
Birdie Court0.7 mi
Country Lane0.7 mi
Wye Ferry Road0.8 mi
Windsor Road0.8 mi
Cove Road0.8 mi
Greenwood Creek Farm Lane0.8 mi
Keel Haul Drive0.9 mi
Pope Lane0.9 mi
Par Court0.9 mi
Gault Lane0.9 mi
Kehm RoadWye Acres
0.9 mi
Greenwood Creek Road1.0 mi
River House Lane1.0 mi
Heather Drive1.0 mi
Rutledge Road1.0 mi
Pigpen Point Road1.0 mi
Wye Acres Road1.0 mi
Prospect Bay View1.0 mi
Wye View Road1.1 mi
Wye Cove LaneQueen Annes Estates
1.1 mi
Queens Drive1.1 mi
Pig Pen Point Court1.1 mi
Prospect Bay Drive EastEast Prospect Plantation
1.1 mi
Herb Lane1.1 mi
Greenwood Creek Court1.2 mi
Prospect Bay Drive West1.2 mi
North Harbor DriveProspect Bay
1.2 mi
Golfcart Drive1.2 mi
Eagle Court1.3 mi
Jack-in-the-Pulpit Trail1.4 mi
Golf courses nearby
Prospect Bay Country Club0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |