Fairmont Street in Holyoke, Massachusetts
Fairmont Street in Holyoke is a two-lane residential street. The street has a width of 12.2. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Homestead Avenue and crosses Mowry Avenue and Soldiers Home Road. Fairmont Street also exists in Longmeadow and Chicopee.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Route
- east-west
Bus stops
Convenience stores
Universities
Dentist offices
Streets nearby
Skyview Street250 ft
Mowry Avenue300 ft
West King Street500 ft
Nicholls Drive0.1 mi
Humeston Slope0.2 mi
Fenton Street0.2 mi
Downing Avenue0.2 mi
Phillip Drive0.2 mi
Timber Lane0.2 mi
Soldiers Home RoadSOLDIERS HOME / FAIRMONT
0.2 mi
Queen Street0.2 mi
Rugby Street0.2 mi
Elmore Street0.2 mi
Maple Crest Circle0.2 mi
Homestead AvenueHOMESTEAD / MEMORIAL, HOMESTEAD / SHEEHAN, Holyoke Fire Department, HOMESTEAD / KANE, HOMESTEAD / RAMP, HOMESTEAD / UPLAND
0.2 mi
Brenan Street0.2 mi
Cherry StreetCHERRY / BAY STATE, Stop & Go, CHERRY / DALE, CHERRY / MAPLE CREST, Cherry and Leary, CHERRY / HILLSIDE, Cherry and Homestead
0.3 mi
Community Field Road0.3 mi
King Street0.3 mi
Coit Street0.3 mi
Michigan Avenue0.3 mi
Ogden Street0.3 mi
Merkel Terrace0.3 mi
Granville Street0.3 mi
Lorraine Street0.3 mi
Ontario Avenue0.3 mi
Erie Avenue0.3 mi
Huron Avenue0.3 mi
Cherry Hill0.3 mi
Roosevelt Avenue0.3 mi
Roosevelt Avenue Branch0.3 mi
Hillside AvenueHILLSIDE / MERKEL, HILLSIDE / WESTFIELD
0.3 mi
Arden Street0.4 mi
Norwood Terrace0.4 mi
Sheehan Drive0.4 mi
Merrick Avenue0.4 mi
Arnodale Avenue0.4 mi
Hitchcock Street0.4 mi
Westfield RoadBlessed Sacrament, WESTFIELD / HITCHCOCK, Westfield & Apremont (Flag stop - signal driver), Mrs. Mitchell's Kitchen, Westfield & Aprement (Flag stop - signal driver), Dino's Pizza, WESTFIELD / BRAY PARK, WESTFIELD / CONNECTICUT, WESTFIELD / JOHNS, WESTFIELD / MCGRADY, WESTFIELD / MEMORIAL, WESTFIELD / WOODLAND
0.4 mi
Superior Avenue0.4 mi
Woodland Street0.5 mi
South Bay State Road0.5 mi
Argyle Avenue0.5 mi
Hillcrest Avenue0.5 mi
Eastern Promenade0.5 mi
Grandview Avenue0.5 mi
West Glen Street0.6 mi
Martin Street0.6 mi
Parks nearby
Community Field0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |