Huron Road in Au Gres, Michigan
Huron Road in Au Gres is a four-lane expressway. This street is part of the Highways 23 and Lake Huron Circle Tour. Huron Road also exists in Deep River Township and Sims Township.
- Road Type
- expressway
- Lanes
- 4
- Speed Limit
- 35 mph
Places of worship
Fire stations
Schools
Cafes
Bakeries
Streets nearby
Saginaw StreetSaint Johns Lutheran Church
200 ft
South Mackinac StreetAu Gres Care Clinic
500 ft
Albert Street0.1 mi
Mackinaw Street0.1 mi
East Michigan AvenueArenac County Historical Society Museum
0.2 mi
Church Street0.2 mi
James Street0.2 mi
North Water Street0.2 mi
West Cherry Street0.2 mi
Water Street0.2 mi
South Court StreetAu Gres Sims Elementary School, Saint Mark Catholic Church, Au Gres Sims High School
0.3 mi
Herman Street0.3 mi
North Court StreetAu Gres, Au Gres Fire Hall
0.3 mi
Park Street0.3 mi
West Saginaw Street0.3 mi
Fannie Street0.3 mi
Cherry Street0.3 mi
North Mincer Street0.4 mi
East Huron RoadAu Gres PO 48703, Cauffee, Huron Community Bank
0.4 mi
South Mincer Street0.4 mi
South Detroit Street0.4 mi
Industrial Parkway0.4 mi
North Main Street0.5 mi
Burt Court0.5 mi
South Main StreetH & H Bakery & Resturant
0.5 mi
West Smith Street0.5 mi
Au Gres River Drive0.6 mi
West Michigan AvenueFull Gospel Lighthouse Church
0.6 mi
Ashdale Drive0.6 mi
West Huron Road0.6 mi
East Allen Court0.6 mi
Estate Drive0.6 mi
Mackinaw Road0.6 mi
Starbaord Drive0.7 mi
Santiago Road0.7 mi
Linwood Road0.7 mi
West StreetPier 23 Au Gres
0.7 mi
Allen Drive0.7 mi
South Street0.7 mi
North Limits Road0.8 mi
Ponderosa Lane0.8 mi
Oak Street1.0 mi
Baum Road1.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Brightspeed Au Gres central office500 ft
Cemeteries nearby
Linwood Cemetery0.7 mi
Hotels nearby
Edmonds' Au Gres0.2 mi
Ice cream shops nearby
Zanners Ice Cream Shop150 ft
Libraries nearby
Au Gres Community Library0.2 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Sunrise Market (IGA)300 ft
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |