Absecon Boulevard in Atlantic City, New Jersey
Absecon Boulevard in Atlantic City is a three-lane, asphalted unclassified road. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Gramercy Avenue and crosses North Riverside Drive, East Riverside Drive, Huron Avenue, New York Avenue, Brigantine Connector, Pennsylvania Avenue, Adriatic Avenue, Virginia Avenue, Maryland Avenue, Drexel Avenue and Delaware Avenue and ends at Gramercy Avenue. This street is part of the highway "30". Nearby you can find a gas station, a school, a convenience store and a tourist information.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Lanes
- 1
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Penrose Avenue400 ft
East Riverside Drive0.1 mi
North Riverside Drive0.1 mi
Gramercy Avenue0.2 mi
Horace J Bryant Jr Drive0.2 mi
Huron AvenueThe Showroom, Vic & Anthony's, Michael Patrick's Brasserie, Lillie's Asian Cuisine, Bar 46, Dos Caminos, Chart House, The Deck Bayfront Bar, Docksider Ship's Store, The Wave Bar & Lounge
0.2 mi
North Indiana AvenueOceanFirst Bank
0.2 mi
Morningside AvenueVenice Park United Methodist Church
0.3 mi
Beach Avenue0.3 mi
Monroe Avenue0.3 mi
Erie Avenue0.3 mi
Ohio Avenue Bridge0.3 mi
North Michigan Avenue0.3 mi
North Ohio Avenue0.3 mi
West Riverside AvenueCedar Food Market V
0.3 mi
Ohio AvenueAtlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 8, Atlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 4, Atlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 5, Atlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 6, Atlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 3, Atlantic City Bus Terminal Bay 7, American Eagle Outfitters
0.4 mi
Jefferson Place0.4 mi
North Doctor Martin Luther King Junior BoulevardMiss Audrey's Tailor & Thrift
0.4 mi
Missouri AvenueCircus Maximus Theater, Kwi Noodle House, Tazza, Nobu, Caesars Exclusively, Emporer's Essentials
0.4 mi
Madison Avenue0.4 mi
Kuehnle Avenue0.4 mi
Murray Avenue0.4 mi
Atlantic City-Brigantine ConnectorBEACH, ATLANTIC
0.4 mi
Renaissance Point Boulevard0.4 mi
North Kentucky Avenue0.4 mi
Columbia AvenueVillage Medical Primary Care
0.4 mi
Ontario Avenue0.4 mi
Michigan AvenueStarbucks, Venice Park, Caesars Sportsbook at The West, Guess Factory Outlet, PacSun, Wilsons Leather, Lane Bryant, Carter's, Michael Kors, Van Huesen, Brooks Brothers Factory Outlet, Jockey Outlet, U.S. Polo Assn. Outlet, Bass Factory Outlet, Under Armour Factory House, DKNY, Bath & Body Works, Banana Republic, Applebee's, H&M, Cavo Crepe Cafe
0.5 mi
Mississippi AvenueYummy, Arena Garage, Super Mini Mart, Atlantic Health Center P.C.
0.5 mi
Emerson Avenue0.5 mi
Hamilton Avenue0.5 mi
Animal shelters nearby
Humane Society of Atlantic County200 ft
Buildings nearby
Atlantic County Utilities Authority0.1 mi
Canals nearby
Venice Lagoon0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Fuel1150 ft
Industrial areas nearby
ACUA Wastewater Treatment Plant0.4 mi
Military areas nearby
57th Troop Command0.4 mi
Motels nearby
AC Suites250 ft
Sunset Inn0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Horace J Bryant Park0.1 mi
Pop Lloyd Stadium0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Brights Villa North0.4 mi
Hamilton Venice Apartments0.5 mi
Sports fields nearby
Shellem Royal Field0.2 mi
Studios nearby
WFPG0.3 mi
Tidal channels nearby
Clam Thorofare0.2 mi
Penrose Canal0.2 mi
Other nearby
Venice Park0.3 mi
Wind Farm or ACUA Substation0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |