Interstate Place in Carlstadt, New Jersey
Interstate Place in Carlstadt is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and ends at Central Avenue, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Mailboxes
Schools
Supermarkets
Places of worship
Museums
Fast food restaurants
Fire stations
Pharmacies
Post offices
Restaurants
Gas stations
Police stations
Convenience stores
Libraries
Boat rentals
Streets nearby
Orchard Street0.1 mi
Patricia Court0.1 mi
Union Street0.1 mi
Washington StreetCarlstadt Public School
0.2 mi
Industrial Road0.2 mi
Carlyle Court0.2 mi
Franklin Street0.2 mi
Division AvenueFirst Presbyterian Church
0.2 mi
Jefferson StreetCarlstadt Fire Department, East Coast Toyota
0.2 mi
Broad StreetThe Bagel Store, PLANK
0.2 mi
Lincoln Street0.2 mi
Madison StreetBorough Hall Mailbox
0.3 mi
Van Dyke Street0.3 mi
Turs CourtWEST BJ (CP)
0.3 mi
Miller Street0.3 mi
Jarico Drive0.3 mi
Monroe Street0.3 mi
Curie Avenue0.3 mi
Jordan Avenue0.3 mi
Lucia Place0.3 mi
Garden StreetWalgreens
0.3 mi
Hoboken RoadAl Di La, Annamaria's Deli, Vesta Wood Fired
0.3 mi
Poplar Street0.3 mi
Paterson Avenue7-Eleven
0.3 mi
Johnson AvenueWallington Engine Company No.2
0.4 mi
Morrisse Avenue0.4 mi
Wadsworth Street0.4 mi
1st StreetCarlstadt Post Office, United States Post Office Carlstadt New Jersey 07072
0.4 mi
Herman Street0.4 mi
Windsor Avenue0.4 mi
Laurel Place0.4 mi
Mozart Street0.4 mi
Iris Lane0.4 mi
Oak Street0.5 mi
Clinton Place0.5 mi
Shepard Terrace0.5 mi
Central Avenue0.5 mi
Maple Street0.6 mi
Willow StreetCVS Pharmacy
0.6 mi
Buildings nearby
D & M sheet metal0.6 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
AJ Envelope and Graphics Inc.0.5 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Taco Bell0.3 mi
Dunkin'0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Memorial Park0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Cornerstone Church0.3 mi
Railways nearby
Bergen County Line0.5 mi
Sports fields nearby
Dul Field0.3 mi
Town halls nearby
Carlstadt Municipal Building0.2 mi
Other nearby
East Rutherford Substation0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |