Highland Avenue in Paramus, New Jersey
Highland Avenue in Paramus is a two-lane, asphalted local road. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses Cypress Lane, Alden Road, Reeder Road, Maryland Road, Fern Place, Crabtree Lane, Bush Place and Highland Court and ends at Ridgewood Avenue, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. This street is part of the highway "S-110". Highland Avenue also exists in Bergenfield, Cliffside Park, Demarest, Dumont and Emerson.
- Road Type
- local road
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 35 mph
- Route
- north-south
Fast food restaurants
Auto repair shops
Banks
Electronics stores
Frozen food stores
Doctor's offices
Restaurants
Housewares stores
Convenience stores
Supermarkets
Bike shops
Outdoor stores
Department stores
Furniture stores
Delis
Fire stations
Beauty salons
Bed stores
Streets nearby
Highland Court250 ft
Crabtree Lane350 ft
Bush Place350 ft
Stevens Court0.2 mi
Fern Place0.2 mi
Sandor Court0.2 mi
Reeder Road0.2 mi
Winters Avenue0.2 mi
Owen Place0.2 mi
Crain Road0.2 mi
Chadwick Drive0.2 mi
Prescott Place0.2 mi
Juniper Lane0.2 mi
Zabriskie Place0.2 mi
Myrna Road0.2 mi
Boyd Road0.2 mi
Maryland Road0.2 mi
Woodland Avenue0.2 mi
Oliver Road0.2 mi
Galda Road0.2 mi
East Firehouse LaneParamus Fire Company 1
0.2 mi
Erie Road0.3 mi
Arbor Road0.3 mi
Burke Place0.3 mi
Walnut Street0.3 mi
Nelson AvenueDunkin'
0.3 mi
Fielding Terrace0.3 mi
Ridgewood AvenueHappy Nail & Spa, The Bicycle, Bell's, 7-Eleven, Glaze Donuts, Harold's Deli, Valley National Bank, Wild Fork, 5.11 Tactical, Tom Sawyer Diner
0.3 mi
Nichols Drive0.3 mi
Alden Road0.3 mi
Cypress Lane0.3 mi
Palm Court0.4 mi
Kearney Place0.4 mi
Hilton Place0.4 mi
Bertha Court0.4 mi
Garden State ParkwayParamus Toll Entrance, Penske Truck Rental, Pascack Valley High-Speed E-ZPass Toll Gantry, Paramus Toll Plaza
0.4 mi
Valley Health Plaza0.4 mi
Amenities nearby
Parker Center for Plastic Surgery0.3 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
No Limit Auto Body Paramus0.3 mi
Banks nearby
Citibank0.3 mi
Bookstores nearby
Barnes & Noble0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Paramus Fire Company 10.2 mi
Gabriel Realty0.3 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Fashion Center Mall0.1 mi
Doctor's offices nearby
Valley Health0.4 mi
Hospitals nearby
The Valley Hospital0.3 mi
Opticians nearby
LensCrafters0.3 mi
Retail areas nearby
Fashion Center Paramus0.3 mi
School buildings nearby
Parkway Elementary School0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |