Avocado Drive in Middle Township, New Jersey
Avocado Drive in Middle Township is a residential street. It crosses Birch Drive, Cedar Drive and Dogwood Drive and ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
Fire stations
Department stores
Restaurants
Travel agencies
Parking lots
Guest houses
Places of worship
Attractions
Cemeteries
Charging stations
Police stations
Liquor stores
Schools
Bus stops
Supermarkets
Fast food restaurants
Marketplaces
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
Birch Drive300 ft
Cedar Drive400 ft
Blueberry450 ft
Dogwood Drive450 ft
Aspen Drive0.1 mi
GSP NB Entrance 110.2 mi
Coconut Road0.2 mi
Shore RoadMiddle Township Fire Company Number 1, Hand's Farm Market, Winterwood Gift & Christmas, Burleigh, Rio Station, Whitesboro, Hi-Tech Auto & Truck Repair, Rt-9 at Edgewood Ave, Starbucks, Marlyn Manor, Pearle Vision, Green Street Market
0.2 mi
Date Road0.2 mi
Moore Road0.2 mi
Parkway Drive0.2 mi
GSP SB Entrance 120.2 mi
Garden State Parkway0.3 mi
Compost Road0.4 mi
Reagan's Run0.4 mi
Whiting Lane0.4 mi
GSP SB Exit 110.5 mi
Crest Haven Road0.5 mi
Egret TrailThe Enclave at Stone Harbor
0.5 mi
Woodbridge Drive0.6 mi
Turnberry Court0.6 mi
GSP NB Exit 110.7 mi
Congressional Drive0.7 mi
County Park Road0.7 mi
Holmes Creek Road0.7 mi
Fox Run Road0.7 mi
GSP SB Entrance 110.7 mi
Willow Street0.7 mi
Antina Lane0.7 mi
Siegtown Road0.8 mi
View Road0.8 mi
Easy Street0.9 mi
Caramar DriveCaramar
0.9 mi
Kendra Lane1.0 mi
NJ State Long Trail1.0 mi
Middle Township Bike PathWildwood Junction, John Wesley Cemetery, Zoo entrance
1.0 mi
Animal enclosures nearby
Reptile & Amphibian House0.8 mi
World of Birds Aviary0.8 mi
Zebra Pen1.0 mi
Giraffe Pen1.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Cape May County Chamber of Commerce0.6 mi
Medical Clinic0.8 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Cape May Veteran's Cemetery0.7 mi
Food courts nearby
Safari Cafe0.8 mi
Gift shops nearby
Ark in the Park0.7 mi
Razed railways nearby
Main Line (Camden to Cape May)0.7 mi
Streams nearby
Deep Creek0.6 mi
Holmes Creek0.8 mi
Other nearby
Stone Harbor Golf Club Heliport0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |