Frederick Street in Jamesburg, New Jersey
Frederick Street in Jamesburg is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Buckelew Avenue. Frederick Street also exists in Carteret and East Brunswick Township.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Places of worship
Cafes
ATMs
Fast food restaurants
Secondhand stores
Streets nearby
Marryott Street350 ft
William Street0.1 mi
Harbor Court0.1 mi
Rues Lane0.2 mi
Spring Street0.2 mi
Michael Street0.2 mi
Forge Street0.2 mi
White Trail0.2 mi
Little Brook Lane0.2 mi
Oakwood Terrace0.2 mi
Tall Tree Apartment0.3 mi
State Street0.3 mi
New Street0.3 mi
Cranston Court0.3 mi
Travis CourtJamesburg Gardens
0.3 mi
Ives Court0.3 mi
Barclay Village0.3 mi
Spruce Meadows Drive0.3 mi
Lake StreetSaint John's Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Black Oak Court0.4 mi
Cherry Street0.4 mi
George Street0.4 mi
Emma Street0.4 mi
John StreetDunkin' Donuts
0.4 mi
Mountain Ash Court0.4 mi
Cavour Avenue0.5 mi
Duane Street0.5 mi
Walnut Street0.5 mi
Grace Hill RoadNew Jersey Training School for Boys
0.5 mi
Mendoker Drive0.5 mi
Pergola Avenue0.5 mi
Read Street0.5 mi
Buckelew AvenueCiro's Ristorante Italiano
0.5 mi
Worth Street0.5 mi
Green Trail0.5 mi
Dominic Court0.6 mi
Lakeview Avenue0.6 mi
Forsgate Drive0.6 mi
East Railroad AvenueJamesburg, The Consignment Closet, Domino's
0.6 mi
Elliot Place0.6 mi
West Railroad AvenueFour Boys Ice Cream
0.6 mi
Jackie Court0.6 mi
Yellow Trail0.6 mi
Orange TrailMonroe Township
0.6 mi
Poplar Drive0.6 mi
Dams nearby
Manalapan Lake Dam0.5 mi
Railways nearby
Freehold Secondary0.2 mi
Rivers nearby
Manalapan Brook0.6 mi
Waters nearby
Lake Manalapan0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |