Cambridge Drive in Wall Township, New Jersey
Cambridge Drive in Wall Township is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses Oxford Lane and Wall Church Road and ends at Cabtree Lane, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. Cambridge Drive also exists in Howell Township.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Restaurants
Collector shops
Supermarkets
Fire stations
Cosmetics stores
Beauty salons
Schools
Clinics
Motels
Dentist offices
Clothing stores
Fast food restaurants
Cafes
Department stores
Places of worship
Stationery stores
Streets nearby
Oxford Lane100 ft
Preakness Court0.1 mi
Cabtree Lane0.1 mi
Wall Church Road0.2 mi
River RoadMedExpress, Starbucks, Rook Coffee, Surf Taco, Vinnie's Pizza & Subs, McDonald's, Broadway Hot & Honey Chicken, Ed's Elegant Coins
0.2 mi
Old Mill Court0.3 mi
Jason Drive0.3 mi
Holly Place0.3 mi
New Bedford RoadOsbornes Mills, Applebee's
0.4 mi
Troy Drive0.4 mi
Crosby Road0.4 mi
Woodland Avenue0.4 mi
Gardner Road0.4 mi
Tuxedo Place0.4 mi
Norman Terrace0.4 mi
Emerson Avenue0.4 mi
Carol Court0.4 mi
Mill Pond Court0.4 mi
Glendale Parkway0.4 mi
Garden Place0.4 mi
Rus De La Port Drive0.4 mi
Jeanette Court0.5 mi
Warren Avenue0.5 mi
Nassau Drive0.5 mi
Hamilton Avenue0.5 mi
Kipling Avenue0.5 mi
Fairway Drive0.5 mi
South Manor Court0.6 mi
Hawthorne Parkway0.6 mi
Oak Court0.6 mi
Apple Drive0.6 mi
Allaire Road0.6 mi
Willow Lane0.6 mi
Spring Lake Gardens Court0.6 mi
Greve Avenue0.6 mi
Homestead Avenue0.6 mi
Kieth Avenue0.6 mi
Old Mill Road0.7 mi
Shenandoah Drive0.7 mi
Maple DriveSpring Lake Heights
0.7 mi
Clairidge Drive0.7 mi
Rosewood Drive0.7 mi
Rosewood Court0.7 mi
Apple Court0.7 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Manhattan Bagel0.1 mi
Parks nearby
Joseph Robertson Allaire Road Park0.5 mi
Veterans Park0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Wall United Methodist Church0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Osborne Pond0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |