Dampier Drive in Philomath, Oregon
Dampier Drive in Philomath is a residential street.
- Road Type
- residential street
Auto parts stores
Tire dealers
Police stations
Interior decorators
Veterinary clinics
Post offices
Hardware stores
Bus stops
Places of worship
Charging stations
Schools
Antique stores
Pubs
Banks
Furniture stores
Bakeries
Museums
- Benton County Historical Museum (opening hours: Mon–Tue closed; Sun closed; Wed–Sat 10–16:30, Web) – approx. 0.4 mi.
Libraries
Garden centers
Sporting goods stores
Cafes
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
North 7th Street350 ft
Tasman Place500 ft
Amethyst Avenue0.1 mi
Main Street0.1 mi
College StreetThe Refuge, Philomath Community Church, Philomath Welcome Sign
0.1 mi
Pioneer Drive0.1 mi
North 8th Street0.1 mi
Adelaide Drive0.2 mi
Canberra Drive0.2 mi
Topaz Street0.2 mi
South 7th Street0.2 mi
Jade Place0.2 mi
South 8th Street0.2 mi
Coastal View Drive0.2 mi
Pioneer Street0.2 mi
Corvallis-Newport Highway0.2 mi
Starlight Way0.2 mi
Fawn Lane0.3 mi
Sunshine Avenue0.3 mi
North 10th Street0.3 mi
South 10th Street0.3 mi
South 9th StreetLes Schwab Tire Center
0.3 mi
Quail Glenn Drive0.3 mi
Applegate StreetPhilomath Post Office, Philomath City Police, Vinwood Taphouse, Philomath Academy
0.3 mi
Melville Crescent0.4 mi
Corvallis Newport HighwayBlodgett, Blodgett Post Office
0.4 mi
Bob White Place0.4 mi
Marilyn Drive0.4 mi
Dove Place0.4 mi
South 11th StreetPhilomath Public Library, Ark Animal Hospital
0.4 mi
Grouse Place0.4 mi
North 11th Street0.4 mi
Pioneerr Park Foot Path0.4 mi
South 12th StreetThe Movement Center
0.5 mi
Alsea HighwayFlynn
0.5 mi
Grant Street0.5 mi
North 12th StreetCollege United Methodist Church
0.5 mi
North 9th Street0.5 mi
Monroe Lane0.5 mi
Memory Lane0.6 mi
Adams Lane0.6 mi
Fire stations nearby
Philomath Fire & Rescue Station 2010.3 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Interfor Philomath Division - Planing and Shipping0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Flossie Overman Discovery Park0.4 mi
Pioneer Park0.4 mi
Railways nearby
Willamette & Pacific Railroad0.1 mi
Rivers nearby
Marys River0.3 mi
Shoe stores nearby
Softstar Shoes0.3 mi
Other nearby
Pioneer Park Rock Garden0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |