Apple Road in Grant County, Oregon
Apple Road in Grant County is a residential street.
- Road Type
- residential street
Streets nearby
Wilderness Road500 ft
Carpenter Pond Road0.3 mi
Screech Alley Loop Co Rd 47B0.4 mi
Sunset Road0.4 mi
West Bench Road0.5 mi
Patterson Bridge Road0.6 mi
Eastside Lane0.6 mi
Vista Drive0.6 mi
Terrace Road0.6 mi
Northwest 7th Avenue0.6 mi
Bumpy Road0.7 mi
Golf Club Road0.7 mi
Lower Yard Road0.8 mi
Phillips Lane0.9 mi
Northwest Johnson Drive0.9 mi
River Lane0.9 mi
John Day HighwayLiving Word Christian Center, Hiker/Biker, Austin House, Kimberly, Kimberly Post Office
1.0 mi
North Industrial Lane1.1 mi
La Costa Road1.1 mi
West Main StreetBudget 8 Motel, Americas Best Value Inn, Leather's Fuels, Squeeze-In Restaurant, John Day Trailer Park, FastBreak, Timber's Bistro, Les Schwab Tire Center, John Day Polaris, Nydam's Ace Hardware, JD Rents & Outdoor Power Equipment, Dollar General, NAPA Auto Parts, Bare Bones - The Outback Smoke Shop, John Day Floral, Best Western - John Day Inn, Advent Christian Church, Bank of Eastern Oregon, DQ Grill & Chill, Outpost Pizza Pub and Grill, etc. - a unique boutique, Tesla Destination Charger
1.1 mi
Industrial Park Road1.1 mi
Trafton Avenue1.1 mi
Valley View DriveJohn Day Church, Davis Creek Trails
1.2 mi
Gibson Avenue1.2 mi
Ford RoadJohn Day Smiles, Sunset Inn
1.2 mi
Northwest Lyons Street1.3 mi
West Industrial Park Road1.3 mi
Boulder Lane1.3 mi
Northwest 9th Avenue1.3 mi
Northwest 3rd Avenue1.3 mi
Southwest Ogilvie Drive1.3 mi
Northwest Brent Drive1.3 mi
Ing-Hay WayThe Golden Mountain Beckons, Pulses, Plants & Persistence, The Golden Flower of Prosperity, Welcome to Kam Wah Chung
1.4 mi
Northwest Charolais Heights1.4 mi
Northwest Bridge StreetBlue Mountain Alternative High School
1.4 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
NAPA Auto Parts1.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Oregon Trail Electric0.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Rest Lawn Cemetery1.1 mi
Golf courses nearby
John Day Golf Club0.5 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Ace Hardware1.1 mi
Hospitals nearby
Blue Mountain Hospital1.3 mi
Museums nearby
Kam Wah Chung Company Building1.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Riverside Mobile Home Park1.0 mi
Streams nearby
Davis Creek1.2 mi
Canyon Creek1.3 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Chester's1.2 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Les Schwab Tire Center1.3 mi
Waters nearby
Patterson Pond0.3 mi
Carpenter Pond0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |