Grandview Addition in Hood River, Oregon
Grandview Addition in Hood River is a residential area.
- Land Use
- residential area
Public bookcases
Vending machines
Fast food restaurants
Clothing stores
Liquor stores
Charging stations
Bus stops
Cafes
Convenience stores
Guest houses
Hair salons
ATMs
Cell phone stores
Pharmacies
Opticians
Cemeteries
Post offices
Beauty salons
Streets nearby
16th Street200 ft
Adam's Creek Place400 ft
Cascade AvenueArtifacts: Good Books & Bad Art, River City Saloon, River Daze Cafe, Modern Man, Theater at Columbia Center for the Arts, Gallery at Columbia Center for the Arts, Earth and Muscle, Lilo's Hawaiian BBQ, Pelinti Pizza, Downey Sleep Center, Ixtapa, Janitorial Supply Co., AT&T, Cascade Market, Tesla Supercharger, Les Schwab Tire Center, Red Carpet Inn, Paco's Taco's, Pietro's Pizza
0.1 mi
Andy's Way0.1 mi
15th Street0.1 mi
Katie's Lane0.2 mi
14th Street0.2 mi
Cross Creek Lane0.2 mi
17th Street0.2 mi
18th StreetMay Street & Meyer Parkway
0.2 mi
McKinley Court0.2 mi
Columbia StreetHood River Downtown Walking Directory, Columbia & 4th Street
0.2 mi
State StreetKickstand Coffee & Kitchen, Hood River City Hall, TBD - Female Figure, Discipline, Paths of Water and Earth, Pure Stoke, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Horse
0.2 mi
Lincoln Street0.2 mi
North 18th Street0.3 mi
13th StreetReflections of a Cultural Landscape
0.3 mi
Montello AvenueHood River Alliance Church, Little Free Library, Sayre Taft Colt
0.3 mi
Oak StreetEvoke Winery, Celilo Restaurant and Bar, Andrews Pizza, Hood River Hotel, Washington Federal, FedEx, G Willikers Toy Shoppe, Ground, Gorge Surf Shop, Shortt Supply, Foundation 45, Apland Jewelers, Wells Fargo, Doppio, Cerulean, Goodwill Boutique, USPS, Mama Bear, Sun To Moon, Serina Muratore and Robert Paul Erspamer, Hood River Downtown Walking Directory, Lucky Littles, Broder Øst, Mugen Noodle, The Trillium Cafe, Doug's Hood River, Aroma, Dog River Cafe
0.3 mi
12th StreetPapa Murphy's, Pita Pit, The UPS Store, Wells Fargo, NAPA Auto Parts, 12th Street & Rosauers, Cricket Wireless, Apple Green, Farm Stand in the Gorge, Our Children's Place, Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair, USPS
0.3 mi
11th Street0.3 mi
Eugene StreetSaint Mark the Evangelist Church Columbarium, Inn At The Gorge
0.3 mi
May StreetProspect Avenue & 12th Street, Little Free Library
0.3 mi
Prospect Avenue0.3 mi
Sherman AvenueLittle Free Library
0.3 mi
North 15th Street0.3 mi
Hope Avenue0.3 mi
10th Street0.3 mi
North 10th Street0.4 mi
Industrial StreetNew York City Sub Shop, North Pacific, North Shore Inc, Constellations, Icarus
0.4 mi
Wasco StreetFootworx Orthopetics Lab, Waucoma Center, Walmart Pharmacy
0.4 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Baldwin's Addition0.3 mi
Motels nearby
Riverview Lodge550 ft
The Adventure Lodge0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Sherman Triangle0.1 mi
Tsuruta Park0.2 mi
Coe Park0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Hood River Seventh-day Adventist Church0.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
Columbia View400 ft
Oak Crest0.2 mi
Blower's Addition0.2 mi
Pear Tree Lane0.2 mi
Katie Lane0.2 mi
Willow Ridge0.3 mi
Wasco Terrace0.3 mi
Rio Bella0.3 mi
Coes Addition0.4 mi
Willow0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Egg River Cafe0.1 mi
Streams nearby
Adam's Creek0.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |