Nick Eaton Trail #447 in Hood River County, Oregon
Nick Eaton Trail #447 in Hood River County is an unpaved path. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Bicycle
- no
- Road Type
- path
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Ridge Cutoff Trail #4370.3 mi
Deadwood Trail #4220.4 mi
Indian Point Trail0.6 mi
Gorton Creek Trail #408Ridge Camp, Deadwood Camp
0.8 mi
Gorge Trail #4001.0 mi
Casey Creek Trail #4761.0 mi
18th Street1.2 mi
Buteo Drop #40971.3 mi
Ouroboros1.4 mi
Peregrination (West) #49061.5 mi
Wyeth Trail #4111.6 mi
Historic Columbia River Highway State TrailHCRHT Wyeth Trailhead, HCRHT Starvation Creek Trailhead, HCRHT Viento Trailhead
1.6 mi
Wyeth Campground Road1.7 mi
Talus Ridge Trail (NF8400-240)1.7 mi
Jökulhlaup #40941.7 mi
Wyeth Road1.7 mi
Talus Ridge Trail (NF8400-022)1.8 mi
Herman Bridge Trail #406E1.9 mi
Herman Creek Road2.0 mi
Diluvian Spur2.1 mi
Diluvian Loop #49032.1 mi
Herman Creek Campground RoadHerman Creek Trailhead
2.1 mi
Herman Creek Trail #4062.1 mi
Herman Creek Connector2.1 mi
Plateau Cutoff Trail #4122.4 mi
Home Valley Park RoadHome Valley Campground
2.7 mi
Tombleson RoadHome Valley Grocery
2.8 mi
Berge RoadHome Valley
2.8 mi
Geertz Road2.8 mi
Perwe Road2.8 mi
Delina Lane2.8 mi
Raven Drive2.8 mi
Old Hatchery Road2.8 mi
Beaches nearby
Home Valley Beach2.5 mi
Campgrounds nearby
Wyeth Campground1.8 mi
Railways nearby
UP Portland Subdivision2.1 mi
BNSF2.7 mi
BNSF Fallbridge Subdivision2.8 mi
Ridges nearby
Nick Eaton Ridge0.8 mi
Rivers nearby
Wind River2.8 mi
Streams nearby
Camp Creek0.6 mi
Grays Creek0.8 mi
Gorton Creek1.3 mi
Casey Creek1.3 mi
Hazel Creek1.5 mi
Harphan Creek1.8 mi
Slide Creek1.8 mi
Mullinix Creek2.0 mi
Whisky Creek2.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |