Coshow Avenue in Brownsville, Oregon
Coshow Avenue in Brownsville is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Linn Way and crosses Ash Street and Oak Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Tattoo studios
Post offices
Restaurants
Beauty salons
Libraries
Tourist information centers
Museums
Antique stores
Liquor stores
Auto parts stores
Galleries
Auto repair shops
Hardware stores
Gift shops
Fabric stores
Sewing supply stores
Theaters
Cafes
Gas stations
Streets nearby
Oak Street300 ft
Wilson Avenue400 ft
Ash Street400 ft
Pine Street450 ft
River avenue500 ft
Pebble Street0.1 mi
Depot Avenue0.1 mi
Hausman Avenue0.1 mi
Center Avenue0.1 mi
Maple Street0.2 mi
Filbert Street0.2 mi
Stonebrook Street0.2 mi
Linn Way0.2 mi
North Avenue0.2 mi
Northpoint Loop0.2 mi
School Avenue0.2 mi
Butte Street0.2 mi
short cut0.2 mi
Fisher StreetPioneer Park Stage
0.2 mi
Walnut Avenue0.3 mi
Westview0.3 mi
Holloway Heights0.3 mi
Locust Avenue0.3 mi
Stanard AvenueBrownsville Post Office
0.3 mi
Averill Street0.4 mi
Park AvenueBrownsville, NAPA Auto Parts, Brownsville City Library, Linn County Historical Museum, Pioneer Picture Gallery
0.4 mi
North Main StreetRandy's Cafe, Moyer House, Dark Creatures Tattoo Parlour, Brownsville Art Association
0.4 mi
Henshaw Drive0.4 mi
Elm Street0.5 mi
Pearl Street0.5 mi
Spaulding WayArmando's, Brownsville Stiching Parlor, Pioneer Market Antiques, Belle Ame Cosmetics Studio, Janky Bird, Yankee Dutch Quilting, Brownsville Video
0.5 mi
Seven Mile Lane0.5 mi
Main StreetHEX, Carlson Hardware Lumber & Building, Brownsville Body Shop
0.5 mi
Millhouse Street0.6 mi
Kirk Avenue0.7 mi
Putnam Street0.7 mi
Washburn Street0.7 mi
Loucks Way0.7 mi
Vroman Avenue0.7 mi
West Bishop Way0.8 mi
Brownsville Road0.8 mi
Buildings nearby
Willamette Valley Insurance Services0.4 mi
Brownsville City Hall0.4 mi
Ditches nearby
Brownsville Ditch0.5 mi
Libraries nearby
Brownsville Library0.4 mi
Museums nearby
Living Rock Studios0.8 mi
Parks nearby
Pioneer Park0.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
Brownsville Mennonite Church0.7 mi
Residential areas nearby
Brownsville mobile home park0.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |