Southeast Dayton Highway in Yamhill County, Oregon
Southeast Dayton Highway in Yamhill County is a main road. The street has no sidewalks. It runs in a north-south direction starting from 3rd Street and crosses Palmer Lane, Southeast Neck Road, Southeast Sweet Cider Lane, Southeast Mallard Lane, Southeast Stringtown Road, Southeast Chrisman Road, Southeast Palmer Creek Road, Southeast Green Acre Road, Southeast Alderman Road, Southeast Unionvale Road and Southeast Fairview Road. It connects Yamhill County and Dayton. This street is part of the highways 221 and Salem-Dayton Highway.
- Road Type
- main road
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Maple Street250 ft
Ashley Court450 ft
Mellinger Place500 ft
Tribbett Court500 ft
Conifer Place0.1 mi
Norris Court0.1 mi
Water Street0.2 mi
Palmer Lane0.2 mi
Jarika Place0.2 mi
Southeast Dayton Highway0.3 mi
Mill Street0.3 mi
Alder Street0.4 mi
1st Street0.4 mi
2nd Street0.5 mi
Ferry StreetDayton, USPS, U.S. Bank
0.5 mi
Main Street0.5 mi
Elizabeth Court0.5 mi
Southeast Kreder Road0.5 mi
5th Street0.5 mi
Kallapuya Street0.6 mi
Southeast Thompson Lane0.6 mi
Rodeo Drive0.6 mi
Malbec Avenue0.7 mi
Pinot Loop0.7 mi
Oak Street0.7 mi
Pioneer Street0.7 mi
4th StreetPioneer Evangelical Church
0.7 mi
Reeder Place0.7 mi
Fir Street0.7 mi
6th StreetThe Joel Palmer House
0.7 mi
Cabernet Boulevard0.7 mi
Joel Palmer Way0.7 mi
Syrah Way0.7 mi
7th StreetThe Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
0.8 mi
Church Street0.8 mi
3rd Street0.8 mi
Rose Road0.8 mi
Zinfendel Avenue0.8 mi
Merlot Street0.8 mi
Reisling Boulevard0.8 mi
Chardonnay Lane0.8 mi
Southeast Neck Road0.8 mi
Southeast Dayton Bypass0.8 mi
Bars nearby
The By-Pass Bar & Grill0.5 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery0.2 mi
Brookside Cemetery0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
San Martín de Porres Catholic Church0.5 mi
Post offices nearby
Dayton Post Office0.6 mi
Rivers nearby
Yamhill River0.5 mi
Rv parks nearby
The Vintages Trailer Resort0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |