Herring Alley in Kutztown, Pennsylvania
Herring Alley in Kutztown is a service road. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Sander Alley and crosses Heffner Alley and ends at Normal Avenue. Nearby there is a charging station. The nearest stop is Bieber Bus Terminal - Kutztown (about 300 m away).
- Road Type
- service road
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Stimmel Alley200 ft
Midway Alley400 ft
South Whiteoak StreetYoung Ones, Mamma;s Delight Pizza, Cielito Lindo
400 ft
Sander AlleyShorty's Bar
400 ft
Heffner Alley450 ft
Hock Alley0.1 mi
West Main StreetKutztown, Grace Evangelical Congregational Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, K'Town Pub, Letterman's Diner, Kutztown Tavern, Mark's Sandwich Shop, La Cocina Mexicana, Truist, Alan J Robertson, DDS, New China King, Image Hair Studio, Bagel Bar, Pop's Malt Shoppe, Paisley & Company, Firefly Bookstore, Local Folk Creative Studio
0.1 mi
Strausser Alley0.1 mi
Stauser Alley0.1 mi
Lambert Alley0.1 mi
Foundry AlleyDeturk's Hardware
0.1 mi
Bieber AlleyKutztown Community Library, CVS Pharmacy
0.1 mi
Normal AvenueKutztown Elementary School
0.2 mi
Pennsylvania Avenue0.2 mi
Constitution BoulevardTurkey Hill, Four Monkeys Coffee, Saucony Cafe
0.2 mi
West Walnut StreetBieber Bus Terminal - Kutztown
0.2 mi
Apple Alley0.2 mi
North Baldy StreetMain Street Inn, Boutique Hotel
0.2 mi
Lenni Street0.2 mi
Sacony Creek Trail0.2 mi
Noble Street0.2 mi
Schaeffer Alley0.2 mi
Miller Alley0.2 mi
Greenwich StreetBetty's, Camillo's
0.2 mi
Siegfried Alley0.2 mi
Keystone Avenue0.3 mi
East Main StreetTurkey Hill, Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, Saint Mary Roman Catholic Church, Dunkin'
0.3 mi
Sacony Alley0.3 mi
South Baldy Street0.3 mi
Ginseng Alley0.3 mi
Rasberry Alley0.3 mi
Vine Alley0.3 mi
Industrial Avenue0.3 mi
Trexler Avenue0.3 mi
East Normal Avenue0.4 mi
James Street0.4 mi
Grimley Street0.4 mi
Willow StreetBasin Street Hotel - Restaurant & Pub
0.4 mi
Deisher LaneKutztown Area Middle School
0.4 mi
South Maple Street0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
O'Pake Fieldhouse0.4 mi
Facilities Maintenance Bldg.0.4 mi
A. D. Moyer0.5 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Hope Cemetery0.2 mi
School buildings nearby
Kutztown Area High School0.5 mi
Sports centers nearby
Student Recreation Center0.4 mi
Stadiums nearby
Golden Bear Stadium0.3 mi
Streams nearby
Sacony Creek0.3 mi
Swimming pools nearby
Kutztown Swimming Pool0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |