Park Place in Laureldale, Pennsylvania
Park Place in Laureldale is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Montclair Street and crosses Hawthorne Street and ends at Rosedale Avenue. Nearby there is a fire station. Park Place also exists in Wyomissing, Spring Township and Lower Alsace Township.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Rosedale Avenue250 ft
Bellevue AvenueMuhlenberg Junior High School
500 ft
Ridgeway Street550 ft
Salina Street0.1 mi
Arlington Street0.1 mi
Hawthorne Street0.2 mi
Florence Street0.2 mi
Montclair Street0.2 mi
Raymond Street0.2 mi
Freemont Street0.2 mi
Margaret Street0.3 mi
Queen Street0.3 mi
King Street0.3 mi
Fairfield Street0.3 mi
Grove Street0.3 mi
Earl Street0.3 mi
Orchard Place0.3 mi
Gray Street0.3 mi
Myrtle Street0.3 mi
Marion Street0.3 mi
County Street0.4 mi
Muhlenberg Rail Trail South Trailhead Parking0.4 mi
Prince Street0.4 mi
Duke StreetShirley's Cafe & Tequila Bar
0.4 mi
Montrose Avenue0.4 mi
Boyer Street0.4 mi
Vine Street0.4 mi
Bennett Street0.5 mi
Holtry Street0.5 mi
Sharp Avenue0.5 mi
Marjory Street0.5 mi
Emerson Avenue0.5 mi
Belmont Avenue0.6 mi
Fulton Street0.6 mi
East Kent Road0.6 mi
Kutztown RoadAlsace Lutheran Church, Grace United Church of Christ, Tlacuani Mexican Restaurant Bar & Grill, Temple Fire Company
0.6 mi
Kent Avenue0.6 mi
McKently Street0.6 mi
Hyde Park Avenue0.6 mi
Rothermel Street0.6 mi
Florin Avenue0.7 mi
Noble StreetHarbor Freight Tools
0.7 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Queen of Angels Apartments0.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Gethsemane Cemetery0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Holy Guardian Angels Roman Catholic Church0.6 mi
Retail areas nearby
Plaza 2220.7 mi
School buildings nearby
Muhlenberg High School0.5 mi
Sports fields nearby
Gochnauer Field0.4 mi
Town halls nearby
Laureldale Municipal Building0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |