McLain Lane in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
McLain Lane in Bellefonte is a service road. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East Beaver Street and crosses East Ardell Lane and East Curtin Street.
- Road Type
- service road
- Route
- north-south
Restaurants
Game stores
Rental services
Laundries
Interior decorators
Hair salons
Furniture stores
Copy shops
Outdoor stores
Cafes
Antique stores
Clothing stores
Tobacco shops
Bars
Craft stores
Tattoo studios
Streets nearby
East Ardell Lane50 ft
East Beaver Street400 ft
5th Alley0.1 mi
East Curtin Street0.1 mi
Armor Street0.1 mi
East 5th Avenue0.1 mi
East Church Lane0.2 mi
East Linn Street0.2 mi
Cowdrick Lane0.2 mi
Decatur Street0.2 mi
North Penn Street0.2 mi
Ruby LaneEden Berry Heights
0.2 mi
North Ridge Street0.2 mi
Goldman Lane0.2 mi
West Beaver Street0.2 mi
Hale Lane0.2 mi
East Lamb Street0.3 mi
North Wilson Street0.3 mi
Locust Lane0.3 mi
West Linn Street0.3 mi
West Lamb StreetThe Republic
0.3 mi
East Burrows Street0.3 mi
Decatur Lane0.3 mi
West 5th Avenue0.3 mi
West Curtin Street0.3 mi
East Howard Street0.3 mi
West Church Lane0.3 mi
North Allegheny Street0.3 mi
Shugert Lane0.4 mi
West Burrows Street0.4 mi
North Spring StreetPizza Mia
0.4 mi
West Ardell Lane0.4 mi
Armor Run Road0.4 mi
Pleasant View Boulevard0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Bellefonte Boro Building0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Hastings Mansion0.3 mi
Solace Massage0.4 mi
Car washes nearby
Red Roost Car Wash0.4 mi
Furniture stores nearby
Capperella Furniture0.4 mi
Guest houses nearby
Reynold's Mansion0.3 mi
Hair salons nearby
Silver Scizzors0.4 mi
Libraries nearby
Centre County Library0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
Living Hope Alliance0.3 mi
Saint John's United Church of Christ0.3 mi
Post offices nearby
United States Post Office0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Graduate Row0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
Four Ways Pub & Eatery0.4 mi
Maria's Italian Restaurant and Pizza0.4 mi
School buildings nearby
Bellefonte Elementary School0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |