Weathervane Road in Aston Township, Pennsylvania
Weathervane Road in Aston Township is an asphalted residential street. The street has sidewalks as well as parking available (parallel parking). No bike lane available. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Lamp Post Lane and ends at Lamp Post Lane.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- north-south
Restaurants
Stations
Variety stores
Artworks
Drugstores
Banks
Post offices
Liquor stores
Delis
Fire stations
Fast food restaurants
Auto repair shops
Schools
Beauty salons
Veterinary clinics
Ice cream shops
Pharmacies
Department stores
Hair salons
Streets nearby
Cobblestone Lane0.1 mi
Hall Drive0.2 mi
Lamp Post LaneCalifornia Sun Tanning
0.2 mi
Butt Lane0.2 mi
Woodside Place0.2 mi
Hearthside Road0.2 mi
Pennell RoadRita's Italian Ice, Resurrection Episcopal Church, Dunkin' Donuts, Cuts & More, Aston Post Office, Infinite Diner, Ristorante Gennaro, Chase
0.2 mi
Anvil Road0.2 mi
Woodbrook Way0.3 mi
Tillman Lane0.3 mi
Weir Road0.3 mi
Bancroft Drive0.3 mi
Shubrook Lane0.3 mi
Marianville RoadWSFS Bank, Aston Beer Store, Ryan's Deli, Aston Veterinary Hospital
0.3 mi
North Turner Way0.3 mi
Stella Lane0.4 mi
Montgomery Lane0.4 mi
Turner Industrial Way0.4 mi
Scheivert Avenue0.4 mi
Radon Road0.5 mi
Edgar Avenue0.5 mi
Springbrooke Boulevard0.5 mi
Joann Drive0.5 mi
McCracken Drive0.5 mi
Vinsmith Avenue0.5 mi
West Dutton Mill RoadGreen Ridge Company 1 Fire Station, Penn Delco Bus Depot
0.6 mi
Somerset Lane0.6 mi
Arcades nearby
Bette’s Family Fun Center0.5 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Aston Service Center0.5 mi
Banks nearby
Sharon Bank0.3 mi
Drugstores nearby
Rite Aid0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Popeyes0.1 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Planet Fitness0.3 mi
Hair salons nearby
Reilly’s Hairstyling0.2 mi
Ice rinks nearby
Iceworks Skating Complex0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Vinsmith Park0.4 mi
Pet stores nearby
Concord Pet Foods & Supply0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
St. Timothy’s Lutheran Church0.1 mi
Residential areas nearby
Aston Arms Condominiums250 ft
Restaurants nearby
Chipotle Mexican Grill0.2 mi
Seasons Pizza0.3 mi
Applebee's0.4 mi
Retail areas nearby
Valley View0.3 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Flower Shop0.2 mi
Allstate Insurance0.3 mi
Dyers Jewelers0.3 mi
School buildings nearby
Pennell Elementary School0.2 mi
Streams nearby
Baldwin Run0.5 mi
Dutton Run0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |